234 14th Avenue #2, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018763 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 234 14th Avenue #2
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Bldg sqft: 495
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Ocean Way Park
  • Provided by: Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In search of an UPDATED rental with IN UNIT LAUNDRY & RAPID APPROVAL? Look no further! Ideally located close to US1 & minutes from the beach, this 1BD|1BA GEM offers the location & finishes you've been searching for. Key features include 2 DESIGNATED parking spots (tandem), luxury vinyl floors throughout, updated kitchen, new mini split A/C's, recessed lighting, freshly painted walls, natural light & more! Enjoy the SAVINGS of having your rent include WATER, TRASH, & LAWN CARE! Check out this rental before it's gone! Small pet allowed with non refundable fee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Driveway, Shared Driveway
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: OCEAN WAY PARK 5-21 B LOT 18 N1/2 BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 484236030420
  • Unit Number: #2
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 apartment unit for rent unfurnished! No HOA! Quick approvals! Completely remodeled boutique apartment building available to rent! Everything has been updated: a/c, electrical, plumbing, f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119921
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 15th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,850.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

29 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy Key West Cottage home with 2 bed 1 bath, vaulted ceilings in living and master bedroom, large outdoor yard surrounded by tropical leafy trees. Shared coin laundry room on site. No stove, kitchene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006087
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 2nd Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,750.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

1309 2nd Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in 2 bed / 1 bath unit in a fully fenced compound with NO HOA. Features new AC, 3 ceiling fans, two assigned parking spaces, and all impact windows. Quick owner approval. Easy to show ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019127
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 4th Avenue Se 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,950.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

1420 4th Avenue Se 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

VVIRTUAL TOUR AND PRESENTATIOB AVAILABLE PLEASE REQUEST VIA EMAIL. "1RST FLOOR" spacious 2/2 apt, no smoking two story 8 unit building. Laundry facility on site, assigned parking plus additional park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002988
  2. Provided by Casas Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 15th Street 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,650.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

410 15th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the chance to reside in an immaculate boutique building that offers consistent maintenance, meticulously groomed landscaping, a sparkling pool, and picturesque canal views from the pool are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004329
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 5th Avenue Unit 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,600.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

621 5th Avenue Unit 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in a convenient location! This move in ready unit offers comfortable living with a functional layout and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a well maintained community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006855
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 5th Avenue Unit 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,600.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

621 5th Avenue Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006907
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 10th Street Unit A, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

830 10th Street Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious duplex for rent in Pompano Beach, ideal for comfortable living with added convenience. Units has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Situated on a generous 6,921 sq ft lot, the property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018104
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 10th Street Unit B, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

830 10th Street Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious duplex for rent in Pompano Beach, ideal for comfortable living with added convenience. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and in unit laundry, along with recent upgrades. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018105
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 14th Avenue #1, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,750.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

234 14th Avenue #1 Virtual Tour More Like This

In search of an UPDATED rental with a private yard & laundry in shed? Look no further! Ideally located close to US1 & minutes from the beach, this 1BD|1BA GEM offers the RAPID APPROVAL & finishes you'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018783
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice