108 Lakeshore Drive 1441, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Lakeshore Drive 1441
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8309 / -80.0554
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Marina Tower Old Port Cove
  • Building: Marina Tower Old Port Cove
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: R&R Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No age restrictions. Light and bright spacious 2 bed SE corner unit with stunning intracoastal & ocean views from floor to ceiling FULL IMPACT SLIDDERS. Pet under 25lbs welcome. Both spacious bedrooms have multiple closets and offer expansive views. Large wrap around balcony with plenty of room to enjoy from sunrise to sunset and a front row seat to the boat parade. Tastefully renovated with timeless finishes in the updated kitchen, baths, laundry room, and flooring. The Marina Tower is a VERY well run building that was just painted. Amenities include a generator, covered parking, car wash, heated pool, spa, BBQ area and a social room. All behind the 24/7/365 manned gate with on site marina for your yacht, Belle's restaurant for a meal, and 2 mile lakeside walkway. Move in ready! Fees: Marina Tower $5321 quarterly POA $401 quarterly Special Assessment (to fund reserves) $660 quarterly (ends 3/31/27)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1907
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Marina Tower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND FIVE UNIT 1441
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434209280011441
  • Unit Number: 1441
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 406, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$950,000.00 ($668.54 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025593
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Marine Way G2l, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($418.24 / sqft )

1149 Marine Way G2l Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind home underwent a comprehensive, high end interior transformation with over $565,000 invested in structural, mechanical, and design improvements. The renovation included new HVAC, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10547924
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakeshore Drive 746, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($395.49 / sqft )

115 Lakeshore Drive 746 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA unit features a timeless, cool coastal style that enhances the stunning water views from every room. This unit offers highly sought after southern and eastern exposures. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 1854, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($346.93 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 1854 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully updated residence at 100 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 1854. Perched high above the Intracoastal, this elegant home offers breathtaking panoramic views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128428
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 457, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Point Tower's new luxury pool, spa and deck is open and ready for immediate enjoyment! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in North Palm Beach features sensational wide south intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147424
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Golfview Road 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$999,000.00 ($505.06 / sqft )

374 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional waterfront corner residence in the heart of North Palm Beach, where coastal living meets everyday comfort. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal and golf course views from your priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147919
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$839,000.00 ($299.64 / sqft )

1117 Marine Way E K2r Virtual Tour More Like This

****Boat slip available to purchase**** 35' boat slip located just a short walk out your back door to this wonderful 3 bedroom 3 full bath condo. Old Port Cove Harbor Village is located in a fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152191
  2. Provided by IRE Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 251, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning residence within the prestigious Lake Point Tower at Old Port Cove. Perfectly positioned as a spacious corner unit, this beautifully appointed three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161734
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,000,000.00 ($495.30 / sqft )

834 Bay Colony Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer condo complex built in 2015 complete with all hurricane impact windows and doors. Complex is located on the intracoastal with a private marina. Boat slips may be available for rent or purchase.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165007
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Celestial Way 110, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$850,000.00 ($492.75 / sqft )

70 Celestial Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the sand, this beautifully updated 2 bed + office/den or additional bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the coveted Royal Homestead building is ready for you, complete with 2 garage park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001080
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice