2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 419, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019022 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 419
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Arissa Place Condo
  • Building: Arissa Place Condo
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into effortless living with this impeccably maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental. Designed for comfort and style, the home offers a bright, open concept layout complemented by warm, welcoming interiors that make it feel like home from the moment you arrive. This turnkey residence features a one car garage and access to a heated community pool and beautifully maintained amenities. Perfectly positioned for convenience, you'll enjoy close proximity to top rated schools, upscale shopping, dining destinations, and renowned equestrian venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: New Horizons
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARISSA PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 419
  • Parcel Number: 73414416170044190
  • Unit Number: 419
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2108 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021308
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive 9c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1016 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath 2 level condo/townhome, washer, dryer, balcony, community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025002
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 221, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished Turnkey 2/2 + Den on 3rd floor with private lake view in gated community. Off season $2,500 monthly from May until end of October. Seasonal $4,250 monthly from November until end o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025437
  2. Provided by High Rise Prop Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing News! Seasonal Rental! A beautifully remodeled this three bedroom, two bathroom apartment in the heart of Wellington is ready to welcome you. Bask in modern elegance and comfort this winter se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134936
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 Dartford Trail 14, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12950 Dartford Trail 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, bright, immaculate , recently remodeled clean 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo. Features an open concept kitchen with modern appliances. Enjoy the peaceful neighborhood vibe whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164602
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Tastefully decorated and ready for move in! AVAILABLE ONLY FURNISHED & TURNKEY. Washer and Dryer in unit. Beds are: 2 Kin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12661 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

12661 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away in the heart of Wellington, this upstairs condo is a true hidden gem offering privacy, character, and a one of a kind floor plan. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable spli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006235
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice