1279 Tangled Orchard Trace 1279, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019172 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1279 Tangled Orchard Trace 1279
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2515
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7023 / -80.3457
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden Pud Pod I South
  • Elementary School: Saddle View
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained and spacious 3BR/2BA villa with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Arden community. This thoughtfully designed home offers comfortable living with an open layout and inviting living spaces. Enjoy Arden's award winning farm to table lifestyle within a 1,200 acre master planned community featuring 20 miles of scenic trails and lakes, a state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, soccer field, basketball and volleyball courts, boat launch, and resort style pools with clubhouse. Conveniently located within walking distance to top rated Saddle View Elementary. The perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Metal, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Saddle View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 394
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Arden HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD I SOUTH LT 67
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404327050000670
  • Unit Number: 1279
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17956 46th Court N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$589,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

17956 46th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained Lox home, has a separate entrance leading to a bedroom and half bath, perfect for in laws, teenagers, or private guest suite. Additionally there are three additional bedrooms, two ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$609,000.00 ($195.13 / sqft )

1361 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Check out the BACKYARD Spacious, stylish, and full of potential! This 4 bedroom+3 full baths checks ALL the boxes. With plenty of room for living, working and entertaining, the flex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17609 86th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$599,000.00 ($215.47 / sqft )

17609 86th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath single family home situated in the highly desirable acreage community of Loxahatchee. This spacious 3 way split home features a 2024 Roof and offers approximately 2,300 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006988
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16426 Sandy Shore Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$579,900.00 ($209.28 / sqft )

16426 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with spacious upstairs loft, priced to sell! Main floor has spacious open floor plan. A Chefs dream kitchen, large island quartz countertops, upgraded gas stove, ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015838
  2. Provided by Tolliver Prince Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

841 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and your toolkit to this spacious 4/2.5/2,+flex room,perfect for a home office, gym or potential fifth bedroom located on the 1st floor.Offering significant square footage and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021956
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$580,000.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

16330 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sky Cove South in Westlake, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms plus a loft, along with a desirable ground floor primary suite. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024341
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Citrus Blossom Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

4612 Citrus Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Westlake home located in the desirable gated community of The Groves. This spacious Schefflera model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile den, all de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026565
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice