Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $148,788
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 629
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6205 / -80.0564
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Hovianna Apts Condo
  • Building: Hovianna Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and stylish second floor condo ideally situated in Lake Worth Beach. Set within a quiet community that welcomes pets, this residence offers both comfort and stability. The interior has been fully updated with impact rated windows and doors, custom plantation shutters, and a sleek contemporary kitchen featuring granite surfaces and brand new appliances. Additional upgrades include a tankless water heater, efficient mini split air conditioning, refreshed bathroom, and durable modern flooring throughout. Perfectly located for enjoying the coastal lifestyle, you're just moments from the energy of downtown, local arts and cultural events, boutique dining, and the shoreline.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Jogging Path, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: HOVIANNA APTS COND UNIT 11
  • Parcel Number: 38434422030000110
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: SF-TF-14 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1740 2nd Avenue 202, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$145,000.00 ($159.69 / sqft )

1740 2nd Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor please note, there is no elevator. Currently tenant occupied. Ideal for investors or buyers looking for rental income potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126654
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,900.00 ($308.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT LOCATION DOWNTOWN LAKE WORTH! WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH, PARKS, GOLFCOURSE, FISHING PIERS. DON'T MISS OUT!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163976
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golfview Road 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$169,000.00 ($450.67 / sqft )

101 Golfview Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE Lake Worth Beach studio ground floor, corner unit with pool view! This well located condo offers in unit washer & dryer, walk in closet, full bath, and a comfortable kitchen layout. New A/C

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103152
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$155,000.00 ($246.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming condo in the vibrant heart of Lake Worth Beach! Enjoy the convenience of being just a short stroll or bike ride from Lake and Lucerne Avenues, and only minutes away from the stu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 629 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121024
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Federal Highway 6, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$160,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

1709 Federal Highway 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

SECOND FLOOR 2 BED 2 BATH CONDO. Unit has been painted and being cleaned as well. full size washer and dryer in the unit and can be rented right away. Cannot be financed as condo does not carry wind i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129942
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$154,999.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION! PRICE TO SELL! Walk to the restaurants, bars, shops downtown Lake Worth on Lake Ave or Lucerne and enjoy Downtown Living! Location! Location! Location! Beautiful Bright & fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153373
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Lakeside Drive 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$170,000.00 ($238.43 / sqft )

1516 Lakeside Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in a waterfront community. This bright unit offers a functional layout with natural light throughout, a comfortable living area, and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159749
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,900.00 ($324.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly opportunity in the heart of Lake Worth Beach! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo WITH NO HOA! It is tenant occupied at $1,600/mo plus utilities providing immediate and reli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162636
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lucerne Avenue 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$149,900.00 ($292.77 / sqft )

220 Lucerne Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and investment potential with this affordable corner unit condo in the heart of Lake Worth Beach. This first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is filled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004291
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice