391 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 391 Leisure Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $394,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1757
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2618 / -80.129
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Leisureville Second Sec
  • Elementary School: Palmview
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pompano Beach 2BR/2BA Single Family home with a One Car Garage. NO LAND LEASE. Upgraded Kitchen Cabinets, counter Tops, Appliances, Double Wide Driveway (Pavers 2022), Retractable Awning. Ac and Air Handler 2013 2.5 ton. Impact Windows 2023, Elec upgrade 2021, Flat / Reroof 2006. 55+ Community Assoc, Free Resident Golf, Shuffleboard, Classes, Games, Golf Leagues, Billiards, Bocce Ball. 2 Pools, Minutes to Pompano Beach, Casino, Horse Racing and Restaurants. 55+ , 700 credit score is required, $350 1 time application fee. $500. 1 time Capital Contribution Fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Leisureville Association
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE SECOND SEC 65-6 B LOT 37 & 1/162 INT IN PARCEL C LESS I-95 R/W BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484223120680
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RS-L
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 281 46th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$399,999.00 ($53.33 / sqft )

281 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 7,500 sq ft lot in Deerfield Beach. The property features mature fruit trees, including mango, avocado, and banana, creating a private and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006594
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 1st Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$450,000.00 ($216.66 / sqft )

4310 1st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Probate Sale Great investment opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family offers strong potential for homeowners or investors. Property is being sold AS IS. Property includes an additional effi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011320
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$372,999.00 ($206.08 / sqft )

2631 Golf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Expanded model home in the highly desirable Leisureville community offering a bright, open layout filled with natural light. Completely remodeled featuring: a one car garage, paver two car driveway, B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 44th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$359,900.00 ($195.70 / sqft )

1211 44th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A sense of tranquility welcomes you the moment you enter this quaint 55+ community of just 87 residence. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home blends comfort with simplicity, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014782
  2. Provided by Network Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 44th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$400,000.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

1255 44th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Come see this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room and a 2 car garage in highly desired Crystal Lake Villas. This home has gorgeous 2X2 updated tile flooring throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice