5155 Europa Drive M, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021031 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5155 Europa Drive M
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Excellente Village A,b,c,d,f,
  • Building: Excellente Village A,b,c,d,f, & G Condo
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your serene South Florida retreat in the highly sought after Platina community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, space, and lifestyle. Step inside and you're immediately greeted by an abundance of natural light that fills the home, enhancing its airy and spacious layout. The open living and dining areas are perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, all while showcasing tranquil water views that create a true sense of calm. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with peaceful views and ample closet space. The home is move in ready, allowing you to settle in effortlessly and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle right away. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while overlooking the wateryour private backdrop for relaxation. This residence offers both comfort and versatility, ideal for full time living or a seasonal escape. Located just 15 minutes from some of South Florida's most beautiful beaches, you'll also appreciate the close proximity to premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Platina is a vibrant, amenity rich community known for its resort style living, clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tennis courts, and a full calendar of social activities. Whether you're seeking tranquility, convenience, or an active lifestyle, this home delivers it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Parking, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EXCELLENTE VILLAGE B COND UNIT 3013
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424523160003013
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,750.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in the highly sought after Coral Lakes 55+ gated community of Regal Shores. Beautiful Coral Lakes offersworld class amenities in one of the most active clubhouses in the area. From a 625 seat the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542837
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,450.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097074
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5275 Europa Drive I Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 3/2 condo on lake! Place has been freshly painted, new lighting,new washer dryer, professionally cleaned, all appliances and plumbing have been checked serviced and in good working orde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167527
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6760 Heritage Grande  6304, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,250.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6760 Heritage Grande 6304 More Like This

Nice and well maintained condo with a private back settingno rear neighbors and a peaceful green view. Conveniently located within walking distance to Walmart and Publix for all your shopping needs. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003116
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Verona Drive L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,399.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5438 Verona Drive L Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome, and no credit score required! Large fully updated condo in a gated community. Cathedral ceilings, split bedrooms, large screened in lanai with a private view. Full size washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007487
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,550.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

10624 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second story, corner unit is ready for move in. Just bring your tooth brush! This home has updates throughout and an amazing lake view. Located in the desirable 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008894
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Firenze Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,400.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5395 Firenze Drive K Virtual Tour More Like This

*Perfect 10* Welcome to 5395 Firenze Dr # K beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo overlooking lake in Resort style Platina* All ages, second floor, corner unit, in walking distance to Platina Clubh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012739
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Brisata Circle P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,499.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5265 Brisata Circle P Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Platina! If you're looking for a beautiful condo with all the amenities, you've found it! Amazing clubhouse with cafe, pool, hot tub, bbq area, racquetball, halfcourt basketball, tennis / p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013603
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Europa Drive J, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5155 Europa Drive J Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the sought after Excellente Village at Platina in Boynton Beach. This bright and airy home offers a spacious, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019665
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Floria Way G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5139 Floria Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated, partially furnished condo in guard gated Platina! The condo features full impact windows, sleek wood cabinets, stone counters, & stainless steel appliances. Modern tile flows to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004123
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice