1548 Royal Green Circle 105, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021084 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1548 Royal Green Circle 105
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 964
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2901 / -80.2975
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Midport Place Ii, A Condominiu
  • Building: Midport Place Ii, A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Meant2b Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor 2/2 condo located in a desirable location close to schools, shopping, hospitals, I95, turnpike, and local beaches. The condo has been completely remodeled and features vinyl flooring throughout, a spacious, screened lanai, washer and dryer in the unit, granite counter tops, and s/s appliances. The community features a pool, assigned parking space, and an HOA manager on site. Water, sewer, and trash removal is included with rent. Don't miss this one!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MIDPORT PLACE II BLDG M UNIT 105
  • Parcel Number: 440160301410004
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean condo, freshly painted, new up dated kitchen and appliances, AC and hot water heater one year old. Fast easy move in Pets ok

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014159
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Royal Green Circle P-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1550 Royal Green Circle P-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with wood look floors and tile. Enjoy a screened in porch, spacious living area, and a convenient, low maintenance lifestyle in a desirable community. **PLEASE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145285
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lake Vista Trail 202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

33 Lake Vista Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check Out This 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2nd Floor, Move In Ready Unit! The Bright, Spacious, Living Area is Designed for Comfort and Relaxation. Washer/Dryer in the Unit. Vista St. Lucie is a Beautiful 55 and U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165606
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2183 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2183 Wild Meadow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to live in this very spacious 1550 sq ft tiled condo overlooking a drainage canal for added privacy. Large island Kitchen offers plenty of cabinets. Built in desk. Large Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168302
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pruitt Road G207, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3100 Pruitt Road G207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views every day in this vibrant 55+ community. This condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with an updated open kitchen equipped with newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168904
  2. Provided by Allied Property Mgmt Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Royal Green Circle K-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1520 Royal Green Circle K-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Midport community in Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit features tile and vinyl flooring throughout, with fresh touch up paint providin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003286
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,950.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2130 Wild Meadow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout. Large living and dining area with plenty of natural light. Kitchen offers ample cabinet space and mostly sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011830
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Anchorage Cove 2, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,850.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2512 Anchorage Cove 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nature Lovers Boaters, Come discover Port Sant Lucie's Best kept secret. This 2 Bedroom 2 bath Is Bright and airy, remolded Kitchen, Large Master with Walk in closet and ensuite. Sip coffee from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021397
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1694 Green Acres Circle Gg 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1694 Green Acres Circle Gg 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Evergreen community. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, a washer and dryer in unit, and an updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021651
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Anchorage Cove 2, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2506 Anchorage Cove 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for your own retreat away from all the noise? This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit boasts open area living space with equally as comfortable bedrooms to match. Lots of shade view from balcony to e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027234
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice