2590 Aragon Boulevard 2, Sunrise, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2590 Aragon Boulevard 2
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1785
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Regency Homes At Sunrise
  • Elementary School: Village
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: The Nice Agent Co
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Another nice property just listed.. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the heart of Sunrise! Located at 2590 E Aragon Blvd #2, this well maintained home offers a bright, open layout designed for comfort and easy living. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, each with ample closet space, and two full bathrooms for added convenience. The inviting living and dining areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and relaxing atmosphere. The kitchen is functional and ready for everyday cooking and entertaining. Situated in a quiet, well kept community close to shopping, dining, schools, major highways, and public transportation. Community offers 2 pools, 2 jacuzzis, 2 gyms, tennis courts, and clubhouse Perfect for end users or investors looking for a prime location and great value in Sunrise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY HOMES AT SUNRISE 159-15B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM PRM NO. 3, SLY AN ARC DIST 70.28 TO POB, SLY AN ARC DIST 30.01, NW 124.94, NLY AN ARC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494127400622
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4430 22nd Street, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$399,900.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

4430 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious house + Garage. White Shaker Cabinets. Calacatta Quartz Countertops. Vinyl Floors. Upgraded baths. Porcelain tile. Recessed Lighting. Big Backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554531
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 51st Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$465,000.00 ($229.74 / sqft )

1411 51st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this spacious 4 bedroom 3.5 bath single family home with 2024 sqft of living space and carport, situated on an oversized 19,167 sqft lot. Functional layout with generously siz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555304
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3, Sunrise, FL 33313
$425,000.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

2920 Aragon Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2/2 corner villa in a gated community! Enjoy privacy with a gated entry leading to a charming courtyard sitting area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This bright and spacious home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556487
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 17th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$469,000.00 ($248.15 / sqft )

4801 17th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the vibrant city of Lauderhill, one of Broward County's most central areas. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,890 sq. ft. of living space and tons of potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556556
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1440 58th Terrace, Sunrise, FL 33313
$460,000.00 ($244.68 / sqft )

1440 58th Terrace More Like This

Your private oasis awaits This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home awaits the deserning buyer or investor, home features updated kitchen and a seperate laundry room . This spacious layout offers comfort and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168324
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 72nd Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33313
$438,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2445 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! NO HOA home in the highly sought after Sunrise Golf Village! This Lovely home is one of a kind! Features two bedrooms & two full bathrooms, a large Florida room. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011953
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 47th Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$450,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

2330 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in central Lauderhill. Impact windows in front and accordion shutters on all the rest. 2023 roof,2020 A/C, Appliances 2023. Kitchen partially remodeled. Both bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021047
  2. Provided by Buy Rent Free S Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2401 Aragon Boulevard 5, Sunrise, FL 33313
$415,000.00 ($214.36 / sqft )

2401 Aragon Boulevard 5 More Like This

Come and see this Spacious 2/2 Villa home with its own 2 car garage. This Home boasts vaulted ceilings and with an open and airy floor plan. Enjoy the beautiful, serene lake view from your living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025134
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice