2800 Ocean Boulevard Unit 2f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 Ocean Boulevard Unit 2f
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,900,000
  • Price sqft: $731
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Ocean Towers Condo
  • Building: Ocean Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The most beautiful views are the ones you don't have to share experience the best ocean views in the entire building. Rare southeast corner F stack residence with an incredibly large wraparound balcony and abundant natural light. Spacious open floor plan with major unit upgrades done in 2025, including fully completed concrete restoration work on the entire building. The unit comes with an additional storage location and underground parking. Ocean Towers is a boutique full service building with 24/7 concierge and security. All SIRS work completed, no pending assessments as of April 2026. Ideally located directly on the sand, just minutes to the Boca Resort, Mizner Park, and world class dining and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Under Building, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1927
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS CONDO UNIT 2-F BLDG NORTH
  • Parcel Number: 06434732110010029
  • Unit Number: Unit 2f
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,099,000.00 ($1,214.70 / sqft )

250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market & newly priced to sell!!! Spectacular direct ocean views & gorgeous lake boca / city sunsets from this remodeled marbella residence. 2br, 2ba, open floorplan w 2 private balconies. Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049524
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($1,246.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e Virtual Tour More Like This

* when only the best will do * this elegant two bedroom residence in the prestigious ocean towers of boca raton offer the perfect blend of coastal luxury and comfort, with sweeping oceanfront views th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124248
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,038.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living space within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127394
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,086.63 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offering 1,955 square feet of modern living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127395
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($790.41 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated residence designed by famed Boca Raton designer. This corner great room floor plan features an open kitchen that flows through walls of impact glass sliders to a spacious oceanfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136333
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 801, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,240,000.00 ($1,157.62 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 8th floor NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of Boca Raton's pristine coastline. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features the primary bedroom on the Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147575
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,200,000.00 ($1,093.98 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of luxury living in Downtown Boca with this exquisite condo on the 11th floor with incredible Ocean Views. Enjoy panoramic views of East Boca and an abundance of natural light tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151735
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($885.09 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary oceanfront residence was completely renovated down to the studs, reimagined with uncompromising attention to detail, superior craftsmanship, and the finest materials throughout. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152422
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice