1727 Liberty Street 12, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021726 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1727 Liberty Street 12
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Homesites Rev Plat
  • Elementary School: Dania
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: American Coastal Realty & Yacht Sales Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Apartment #12 is a 2nd floor corner apartment with one bedroom and one bathroom. The unit is equipped with central air conditioning, a dishwasher for added convenience, and is fully tiled. The property also provides an on site laundry facility for your convenience, while the building showcases an inviting pool accompanied by an expansive sun deck. The monthly rent includes water, sewer, trash removal services, routine preventive pest control, pool maintenance, landscaping, and one off street (reserved) parking space. $275 Admin fee deducted from security at move in
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD HOMESITES REV PLAT FIRST UNIT 11-9 B LOT 13 TO 17 BLK 5
  • Parcel Number: 514210210420
  • Unit Number: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2842 Fillmore Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,545.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2842 Fillmore Street 11 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161914
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 19th Avenue J, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,485.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

403 19th Avenue J More Like This

***Totally remodeled studio apartment. Rent includes water & electricity.*** Window a/c. New kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom.*** A few units available for rent in the building. NO credit score r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017016
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 24th Avenue Rear, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

136 24th Avenue Rear Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017655
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 19th Avenue 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,675.00 ($0.15 / sqft )

1201 19th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom unit located near downtown hollywood. Newer kitchen, tile floors. Building has a pool and utilty room with washer and dryer. Unit is in a one floor multifamily property. G

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 10840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018902
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Pierce Street 7, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,795.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

2525 Pierce Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready unit in the heart of Hollywood! Spacious layout with peaceful courtyard views in a quiet community with lush green space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025027
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,850.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2409 Taft Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect home in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental, move in ready and waiting for you. Featuring brand new vinyl floors and fresh paint, the space is both modern and inviting. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2247 Taylor Street 3, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,600.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

2247 Taylor Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of the rapidly evolving Downtown Hollywood district, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and modern finishes just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002296
  2. Provided by Media Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Polk Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2641 Polk Street 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming corner unit condo offers an inviting blend of style, comfort and location in the heart of Hollywood, Florida. Featuring marble flooring throughout, a dining area just off of the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006767
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Atlanta Street 3, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2204 Atlanta Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed / 1 Bath Apartment Welcome to your new home! This charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers comfort, convenience, and style. Features:2 spacious bedrooms with ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009446
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 Monroe Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,500.00 ($0.35 / sqft )

2227 Monroe Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom and 1 bath in a 6 unit, quaint compex tucked away in a quiet neighborhood in Hollywood. Large semi private front patio. Central a/c. All tile floors. Abundant closet space. Water/se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013767
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice