1590 Dewberry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022322 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1590 Dewberry Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: South Port St Lucie Unit 16 1s
  • Provided by: Quest Real Estate Solutions, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage. Located on a very private cul de sac lot. Backs to a preserve. Plank tile throughout, spacious kitchen with pass through to family room. Bright bedrooms, walk in closets. 1 dog allowed under 40lb. Sorry no cats. Washer and dryer is included. Association offers tennis, club room and pool. Basic lawn care is also included in rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 16 FIRST REPLAT- BLK 247 LOT 12 (MAP 34/35B) (OR 1617-1829)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342258100880001
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1502 Hearne Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1502 Hearne Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home, very clean, convenience location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167703
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Quintana Roo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,950.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5 Quintana Roo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THE best lot in all of Spanish Lakes Home is vacant due to health reasons Perfect fishing and crabbing spot 20 ft from the back door. NO BODY HAS FISHED THIS SPOT IN 10 YEARS Very private large trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011193
  2. Provided by Bernard Kelly Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Morningside Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3041 Morningside Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Sandpiper bay. Large enclosed glass patio with wide open views of green space. Brand new kitchen with stainless appliances. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and enclo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019367
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Five Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3016 Five Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an immaculate, turn key, fully furnished, 2BR/2Ba, manufactured home located in the Active 55+ Savanna Club community. Just bring your suitcase and toothbrush! Tenant has full access to ALL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Colchester Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,895.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1455 Colchester Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas of Village Greenwhere comfort meets convenience! This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa with a 1 car garage is truly move in ready. Freshly painted inside and out, it features a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025207
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice