1219 Lakes End Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022745 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1219 Lakes End Drive 2
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 3
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***ONE PERSON MUST BE 55 YEARS OF AGE OR BETTER & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+ TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT*** This beautifully updated interior unit on 2nd floor has laminate flooring throughout, impact windows including slider, open kitchen to dining/living areas, stainless appliances, granite counters + wood cabinets, modern doors, + beautifully painted murals by artist owner. Notice the way she established an Island look in FL RM nice get away. Full size washer/dryer in laundry room. Both baths have updated vanities, tiled areas, shower in guest with glass doors, a very modern looking condo rental waiting for you. HURRY CALL NOW!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Driveway, Shared Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION III PHASE XIV APT 1219E-2
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 242670702210009
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2513 17th Street 207, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2513 17th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely second floor unit with peaceful water views from living room and bedroom. Washer & dryer inside unit. 1 assigned parking space. Very well maintained condo.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164508
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, US1, and local beaches. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004319
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Ixoria Avenue 2a, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

617 Ixoria Avenue 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Please call the listing agent for any questions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015344
  2. Provided by My House Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 Summerfield Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5840 Summerfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The Grove is a 55+ Active Community. The unit has 2 bedroom & 2 bathroom corner unit with a beautiful Florida room to enjoy the sunsets! This unit has new laminate flooring a washer and dryer inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141548
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 19th Street 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,350.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2516 19th Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and big apartment 1 bedroom , 1 bathroom, totally remodeled , stainless steel appliances, side by side fridge,smooth top stove, above range microwave, lazy Susan . Tub with jets , fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151964
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakes End Drive Apt D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

115 Lakes End Drive Apt D Virtual Tour More Like This

****MUST BE 55 YRS + TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+**** Beautifully updated end condo in Section 1 w/washer & dryer in unit. This is an unfurnished rental. Tiled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155250
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Sandpiper Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

404 Sandpiper Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the sought after gated community of High Point. This desirable end unit offers extra windows and abundant natural light, plus an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008688
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Colony Lane C, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,375.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

322 Colony Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

***ONE PERSON MUST BE 55 YEARS + & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+ TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT*** Beautifully maintained single story condo apartment that features laminate flooring, white kitchen cabinets some

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023250
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice