322 Colony Lane C, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023250 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 322 Colony Lane C
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,375
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point
  • Building: High Point
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***ONE PERSON MUST BE 55 YEARS + & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+ TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT*** Beautifully maintained single story condo apartment that features laminate flooring, white kitchen cabinets some with glass doors, stainless appliances, full size stack washer/dryer in laundry room. 1/2 bath near living area, ceiling fans in all rooms. Walk in closet in bedroom + open patio in back of unit. Monthly rent includes: water, sewer, cable TV, internet, lawn care, exterior maintenance, 24 hour manned gate, & use of all the amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: High Point of Fort Pierce Condominium Section II, Phase VII, Apt 322C, plus pro-rata share of common elements
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242670601070001
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2513 17th Street 207, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2513 17th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely second floor unit with peaceful water views from living room and bedroom. Washer & dryer inside unit. 1 assigned parking space. Very well maintained condo.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164508
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, US1, and local beaches. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004319
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Ixoria Avenue 2a, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

617 Ixoria Avenue 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Please call the listing agent for any questions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015344
  2. Provided by My House Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 19th Street 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,350.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2516 19th Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and big apartment 1 bedroom , 1 bathroom, totally remodeled , stainless steel appliances, side by side fridge,smooth top stove, above range microwave, lazy Susan . Tub with jets , fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151964
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakes End Drive Apt D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

115 Lakes End Drive Apt D Virtual Tour More Like This

****MUST BE 55 YRS + TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+**** Beautifully updated end condo in Section 1 w/washer & dryer in unit. This is an unfurnished rental. Tiled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155250
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Sandpiper Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

404 Sandpiper Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the sought after gated community of High Point. This desirable end unit offers extra windows and abundant natural light, plus an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008688
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Lakes End Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1219 Lakes End Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

***ONE PERSON MUST BE 55 YEARS OF AGE OR BETTER & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+ TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT*** This beautifully updated interior unit on 2nd floor has laminate flooring throughout, impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022745
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice