4520 Ficus Tree Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4520 Ficus Tree Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Villas West Condo
  • Building: Bent Tree Villas West Condo
  • Provided by: Block Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bent Tree Villas West in Boynton Beach! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is truly move in ready. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry, granite countertops, and a stylish backsplash. Both bathrooms have been renovated, including a guest bath with a tiled walk in shower, new vanities, and updated fixtures. Additional highlights include impact windows and a newer A/C. Can be purchased with furniture. The Florida room provides extra living space with peaceful garden views and no rear neighbors. Step outside to your private patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a vibrant, low maintenance lifestyle with access to a saltwater pool, clubhouse, library, and a variety of social clubs and activities. Association dues include water, basic cable, and exterior maintenance. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and top medical facilities. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy comfortable, carefree living in a welcoming community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bent Tree Villas West
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT TREE VILLAS WEST COND UNIT 19-529-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424524160195291
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10116 46th Avenue S 488, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10116 46th Avenue S 488 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa style condo in Limetree! Unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with LVP flooring, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout. All popcorn has been removed. Kitchen upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$319,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the second floor, offering sweeping views of the lush golf course. This well maintained home is conveniently located just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106072
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$325,000.00 ($187.10 / sqft )

3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional potential in this meticulously maintained second floor condo, ideally positioned within popular Blue Heron community in Quail Ridge. This light filled residence offers two spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144983
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the lush golf course 9S, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence presents a fantastic opportunity! This home offers the potential to create your dream retreat in a sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153988
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$264,900.00 ($133.79 / sqft )

9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained, conveniently located 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This light and bright home features a tastefully updated kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154824
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

4903 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! HOA will be installing new roofs throughout the community, and the seller will pay the full assessmentadding significant value and peace of mind. This well maintained home features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$285,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Meets Prime Boynton Beach Location experience the perfect blend of style and location in this updated South Florida gem. Designed for those who want a move in ready residence. Interior Excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$300,000.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

1705 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is a spacious corner unit with a one car, attached garage! This well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002437
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$315,000.00 ($304.94 / sqft )

708 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner first floor home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and an attached extended one car garage. Enjoy the modern updates in the kitchen including stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006219
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10164 45th Way Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$274,999.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10164 45th Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Remodeled Condo for Sale: Luxury Living at Its Finest! Welcome to this breathtakingly beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, where elegance and sophistication meet moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008567
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice