230 174th Street 2402, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023510 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 230 174th Street 2402
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1276
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 696
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Winston Towers 300 Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TOWERS 300 CONDO UNIT 2402 - 24TH FLOOR UNDIV .2037% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 73R106946 OR 13737-1687 0688 1 F/A/U 30-2211
  • Parcel Number: 3122110174000
  • Unit Number: 2402
  • Zoning Code: 4000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street 1417w, Aventura, FL 33160
$415,000.00

2801 183rd Street 1417w Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condominium in the heart of Aventura. Price reduced to $415,000 for immediate sale! Offered turnkey and can be purchased with furniturejust bring your toothbrush. Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479096
  2. Provided by Bradley & Associates Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 174th Street 1401, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$479,995.00

301 174th Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views without the million dollar price tag. Low HOA, full amenities, and just minutes from the beach. High floor corner unit with sweeping bay views, abundant natural light, and a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512634
  2. Provided by Levco Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16558 26th Avenue 6c, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$420,000.00

16558 26th Avenue 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning waterfront residence with unobstructed water views from every room and a PRIVATE DOCK with exclusive use of BOAT SLIP #47 up to 24 ft. Rare opportunity in North Miami with direct b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548709
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 184th Street 10303, Aventura, FL 33160
$429,900.00 ($399.16 / sqft )

3225 184th Street 10303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing waterfront resort style living in the heart of Aventura! Spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence featuring ceramic floors throughout, in unit washer and dryer, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Bayview Drive 1521, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$490,000.00 ($362.96 / sqft )

500 Bayview Drive 1521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny Isles retreat! Completely updated 2BR/2BA corner unit with smooth ceilings (no popcorn!) and breathtaking bay & Intracoastal views from your private balcony. Balcony work is nearly complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122539
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 901, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$539,000.00 ($350.68 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Living with Stunning Intracoastal Views Experience the best of South Florida living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at Oceanview Building A. Offering 1,537 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002540
  2. Provided by Opal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 183rd Street 716, Aventura, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($346.15 / sqft )

2780 183rd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this fully upgraded 2 bed/2 bath corner unit at Commodore Plaza. Unobstructed bay and city views from the expansive balcony, cast radiant light into every room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004975
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 174th Street 1110, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($244.57 / sqft )

210 174th Street 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner residence in the heart of prestigious Sunny Isles Beach, just a short 2 minute walk to the beach. This high floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers approximately 1,840 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011467
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19380 Collins Avenue 701, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$460,000.00 ($305.65 / sqft )

19380 Collins Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in Sunny Isles, 2 bed 2 to complete bath , big kitchen with Den, open balcony, all amenities in building . call listing agent for more info

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011842
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$425,000.00 ($415.04 / sqft )

17100 Bay Road Unit 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this nicely updated residence in Porto Bellagio. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a bright open layout that feels spacious and inviting from the moment you walk in. The private balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice