1209 Main Street 308, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023515 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1209 Main Street 308
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 545
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Village At Abacoa Condo
  • Building: Village At Abacoa Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished studio apartment is the perfect opportunity for a student looking for an affordable and convenient living space just a short walk from fau. Aggressively priced, this unit comes equipped with everything you need to move in right away, including a washer & dryer, bed with mattress, futon sleep sofa, table & chairs, and more. The layout is designed for both comfort and functionality, making it easy to focus on studies while also having space to relax. With no need for a car, you'll enjoy the convenience of living close to campus, dining, and shopping. No pets allowed. Don't miss out on this incredible dealschedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 308 BLDG 6
  • Parcel Number: 30424123080063080
  • Unit Number: 308
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6503 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,150.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

6503 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2/bed, 2/bath, 2nd floor condo. New carpet, new vanities, new stove/range, new dishwasher. Overlooking garden. Very private. Close to shopping and restaurants. Close to I 95 and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158241
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Town Center Drive 405, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,200.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

1200 Town Center Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Abacoa living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located right in the heart of Jupiter's most vibrant community. This light and bright unit offers comfortable liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012781
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Murcia Drive 310, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,100.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

276 Murcia Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very inviting 3d floor condo with lots of natural lighting. Balcony off the living area overlooks the tree lined street. Resort style amenities right across the street clubhouse, tropically landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022497
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Town Center Drive 511, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,800.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

1200 Town Center Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable studio in downtown Abacoa offers the best lifestyle with everything you need to do within moments. So many eateries, restaurants, store, salons, FAU, Roger Dean, Stadium with activities all t

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,250.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the heart of Jupiter is a must see! Featuring modern updates throughout, including brand new flooring, a gourmet kitchen with stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024220
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Inkberry Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,925.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

113 Inkberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat available for annual lease, partially furnished and ready for move in June 1. This inviting unit features a well designed layout with a full kitchen and comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024956
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Dr  G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,100.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Dr G Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof 2022. AC 2017. New Hot Water Heater. INCLUDED: Community Pool, Tennis, BBQ & Picnic Area, Car Wash, Clubhouse, water, trash, sewer, basic cable, pest control and lawn maintenance. Only minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10926766
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice