7780 Courtyard Run W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023587 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7780 Courtyard Run W
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1614
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Courtyards At Boca Ii
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled 3bd / 2.5ba townhome in COURTYARDS AT BOCA located in the heart of Boca Raton. The property features an open and very spacious layout with vinyl floors throughout, Updated Kitchen with quartz countertops and Stainless Steel appliances, freshly painted inside, screened patio very private perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Courtyards at Boca is a quiet neighborhood situated just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, major highways, the beach, Town Center Mall, Mizner Park, places of worship and more. One assigned parking space plus guest spots available. The community offers a pool and many walking pats around. CABLE, INTERNET and TRASH are included in rent. Pets allowed with pet deposit. MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COURTYARDS AT BOCA II UNIT 196
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424721230001960
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7526 Courtyard Run E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7526 Courtyard Run E Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Courtyards of Boca! Freshly painted and featuring a brand new air conditioner,refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer. Home offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165224
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8104 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011904
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20918 Estada Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

20918 Estada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location!! Welcome to your dream rental! This stunning lakefront property has been completely renovated with a spacious open concept kitchen and breathtaking views. Featuring high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011937
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20889 Saint Andrews Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,450.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

20889 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY RENTAL. NO HOA. NO WAITING. NO HASSLE!! Welcome home to this gorgeous super bright 3 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms 2 car garage town home. Exceptionally located in the heart of Boca Raton steps to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012502
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6553 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

6553 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this BRAND NEW renovated 2 bed 2 bath first condo. Fully furnished with everything you need. Washer/ Dryer, all kitchen essentials, linens, you name it!! BOCA POINTE is an OPTIONAL mem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014898
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Severn Drive Unit C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8206 Severn Drive Unit C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Boca Rio community in West Boca Raton. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022255
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21115 Via Eden, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

21115 Via Eden Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms 1 car garage fully furnished townhome offers you a kitchen with granite counters, tiled floors downstairs and laminate floors upstairs. Nice view of the lake from living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022683
  2. Provided by DeFalco Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8289 Via Serena, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8289 Via Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

Love life in this stunning townhome in beautiful Mizner Pointe of Boca. Beautifully appointed home features architectural details including vaulted ceilings, expansive open concept living spaces, glea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024890
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6787 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,400.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

6787 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and clean, waterfront townhouse located in a cul de sac and in a gated community. Attentive landlord living in town. This unit offers: remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23085 Aqua View 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

23085 Aqua View 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and spacious waterfront townhouse in the heart of Boca Raton featuring 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths, open loft, and 2 car garage. This light filled home offers vaulted ceilings, marble tile floors, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027117
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice