8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011904 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8104 Severn Drive B
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3379 / -80.1726
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Rio North
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home offers a spacious layout, comfortable living areas, and a fantastic location close to shopping, dining, and parks. Perfect opportunity to enjoy the convenience and lifestyle that West Boca has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RIO NORTH REPL LT 105B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424729110001052
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7526 Courtyard Run E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7526 Courtyard Run E Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Courtyards of Boca! Freshly painted and featuring a brand new air conditioner,refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer. Home offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165224
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6703 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bautifully Updated 2 bed 2 Bath, 2nd Floor Condo wt Vaulted Ceilings, New Kitchen and Quartz Countertop, XL Washer Dryer Tower, wt Relaxing Water View from the Screened Patio, located in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008139
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20918 Estada Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

20918 Estada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location!! Welcome to your dream rental! This stunning lakefront property has been completely renovated with a spacious open concept kitchen and breathtaking views. Featuring high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011937
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20889 Saint Andrews Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,450.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

20889 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY RENTAL. NO HOA. NO WAITING. NO HASSLE!! Welcome home to this gorgeous super bright 3 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms 2 car garage town home. Exceptionally located in the heart of Boca Raton steps to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012502
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6553 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

6553 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this BRAND NEW renovated 2 bed 2 bath first condo. Fully furnished with everything you need. Washer/ Dryer, all kitchen essentials, linens, you name it!! BOCA POINTE is an OPTIONAL mem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014898
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Severn Drive Unit C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8206 Severn Drive Unit C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Boca Rio community in West Boca Raton. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022255
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21115 Via Eden, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

21115 Via Eden Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms 1 car garage fully furnished townhome offers you a kitchen with granite counters, tiled floors downstairs and laminate floors upstairs. Nice view of the lake from living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022683
  2. Provided by DeFalco Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse in Boca Raton features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Enjoy washer and dryer inside the unit, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in the kitchen, plus a large living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023162
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7780 Courtyard Run W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7780 Courtyard Run W Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3bd / 2.5ba townhome in COURTYARDS AT BOCA located in the heart of Boca Raton. The property features an open and very spacious layout with vinyl floors throughout, Updated Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023587
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8289 Via Serena, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8289 Via Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

Love life in this stunning townhome in beautiful Mizner Pointe of Boca. Beautifully appointed home features architectural details including vaulted ceilings, expansive open concept living spaces, glea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024890
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice