6703 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008139 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6703 Via Regina
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1126
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Plum At Boca Pointe Condos One
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Epic Solutions Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bautifully Updated 2 bed 2 Bath, 2nd Floor Condo wt Vaulted Ceilings, New Kitchen and Quartz Countertop, XL Washer Dryer Tower, wt Relaxing Water View from the Screened Patio, located in the sought after Boca pointe Community wt Man Gated Entrance and Security Patrol 24/7 for added security for the residents. Optional Membership available at Boca Pointe Club. Conveniently Situated near A Rated Schools, Shopping Centers, Entertainment and Major Highways and Hospitals. Enjoy the opportunity to live in this prestigious community in the prime location just 15 mins from the Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Security, Sidewalks, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water, Association Fees
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLUM AT BOCA POINTE COND 11 UNIT 4 BLDG 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424734150330040
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7526 Courtyard Run E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7526 Courtyard Run E Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Courtyards of Boca! Freshly painted and featuring a brand new air conditioner,refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer. Home offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165224
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

8285 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2. 5 has tile downstairs & carpeting on 2nd floor. Updated kitchen with breakfast counter. Large family room overlooks pavered courtyard. Eat in kitchen. 2 large master suites, both with ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007917
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8104 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011904
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Severn Drive Unit C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8206 Severn Drive Unit C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Boca Rio community in West Boca Raton. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022255
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

8273 Thames Boulevard Unit D Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse in Boca Raton features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Enjoy washer and dryer inside the unit, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in the kitchen, plus a large living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023162
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7780 Courtyard Run W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7780 Courtyard Run W Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3bd / 2.5ba townhome in COURTYARDS AT BOCA located in the heart of Boca Raton. The property features an open and very spacious layout with vinyl floors throughout, Updated Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023587
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 Severn Drive C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,550.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8123 Severn Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Getting remodeled will have new vinyl flooring throughout. new bathrooms, fresh paint and refaced kitchen. IMPACT windows and doors installed 2025. Townhome with private patio entrance. MUST SEE!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023713
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice