5922 Riverboat Drive 509, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5922 Riverboat Drive 509
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: River Pines
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Blue View Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away in one of the most private locations in the community, this adorable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is a rare find in Stuart! Backing directly to scenic walking trails, you'll enjoy peaceful views and unmatched privacy with no rear neighbors. Residents also have access to the stunning St. Lucie River, offering a true Florida lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a quiet retreat, this home checks all the boxes. The mansard roof was just replaced. Motivated sellersdon't miss your opportunity, bring all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Built-Up, Mansard, Tar/Gravel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: Port Salerno
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 417
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: RIVER PINES PHASE V BLDG E-3 UNIT 509
  • Parcel Number: 303842006005050902
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: 509
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5742 Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$259,000.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

5742 Windsong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this 2 bedroom/2. 5 bath townhome with all it has to offer. Tile throughout expect bedrooms, bathrooms and kitchen, stainless steel appliances and a great size courtyard. Close to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160134
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3824 Jefferson Street 3824, Stuart, FL 34997
$249,900.00

3824 Jefferson Street 3824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drive down a majestic banyan tree tunnel surrounded by luxurious waterfront mansions and arrive at your very own sanctuary. A beautiful 2/ 2.5 bath townhouse, fully renovated with a spacious private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556755
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5852 Riverboat Drive 321, Stuart, FL 34997
$247,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

5852 Riverboat Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom home sits on an approximately 5,280 square foot lot. The residence offers approximately 1,800 square feet of living space. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5996 Riverboat Drive 539, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

5996 Riverboat Drive 539 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs, plus a convenient 1/2 bath on the main floor. The downstairs boast a remodeled kitchen and new laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5708 Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$275,000.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

5708 Windsong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, move in ready townhouse, perfectly situated for an effortless lifestyle inside the gated community of Emerald Lakes. This desirable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142721
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$255,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

5168 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed/2. 5 ba 1 car garage large townhome located by the community park and pool. Unit has one space in garage and two in driveway! 2025 a/c 2023 hwt, brand new metal standing seam roof installed 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156708
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Riverboat Drive 104, Stuart, FL 34997
$265,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

5612 Riverboat Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in beautiful River Pines, this townhome is ready to call your own! Enjoy the enclosed sunroom all year round. 2 good sized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. AC 2025, new fridge and water heater, floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158032
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5678 Riverboat Drive 129, Stuart, FL 34997
$284,900.00 ($221.20 / sqft )

5678 Riverboat Drive 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded/meticulously maintained, these 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhome is location in the quiet, peaceful River Pines and offers a truly turnkey, carefree lifestyle. This community handles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3852 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$235,000.00 ($167.86 / sqft )

3852 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION IN STUART! Insurance Included in HOA! Enjoy very best of coastal living just minutes from Stuart Beach, downtown Stuart's charming boutiques, waterfront restaurants, medical facilities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5646 Windsong Lane 415, Stuart, FL 34997
$275,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

5646 Windsong Lane 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Lakes in Stuart, a gated community offering convenience and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Stuart features 1,288 square feet of living space, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice