21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023871 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,499
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: ENTRADA CONDOMINIUM I UNIT 224 PER CDO BK/PG: 5623/844
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504108ad0480
  • Unit Number: 224
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$2,600.00

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed and beautifully decorated , this turn key furnished residence offers stunning golf course and tranquil water views. Located in a prestigious, amenity rich community featuring four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545722
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 303, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00

701 Pine Island Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

*this a must see** belasera 2 story townhome condo is a rare find. **over 1800 sqft! **very big layout with a huge living area and extra large bedrooms that have oversized closets. * one of the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549282
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$2,275.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

"LOCATION BEAUTIFULY REMODELED" THIS IS A FURNISHED UNIT. Sabal Palm two bedroom two bath.Over looking golf course and water. located in Private Pine Island Ridge Country Club with all the amenities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550892
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00

705 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo located in the highly sought after community of The Colonnades in Plantation. This bright and spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552186
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 81st Avenue 201, Davie, FL 33324
$2,300.00

2420 81st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit living in the heart of Davie! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Arrowhead is one of the largest floor plans in the community and sits on the second floor overlooking garden views. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556394
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10451 Broward Boulevard 306, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,300.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

10451 Broward Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished, can rent unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the heart of Plantation. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this inviting residence offers comfort, style, and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 92nd Avenue 858, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

858 92nd Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the 2nd floor, updated, with a modern dual bathroom sink, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a waterview from the living/dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012832
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Whitehall Drive 402, Davie, FL 33324
$2,350.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1526 Whitehall Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Davie! Conveniently located, 2 bedrooms, 2 FULL baths, with bonus room that could easily be used as home office, playroom, or third bedroom. Open floor plan, light and bright with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014195
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10501 Broward Boulevard 302, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

10501 Broward Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled 2BR/2BA condo on 3rd flr in sought after West Plantation. This light & bright unit features a sleek, remodeled kitchen/bathrooms w/modern cabinetry, quartz countertops & glamorous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014920
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Whitehall Drive 204, Davie, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1518 Whitehall Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy country club living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Whitehall at Pine Island Ridge. Designed with both space and functionality in mind, this residence has an open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016621
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice