6491 Regal Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6491 Regal Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3071
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 48
  • Elementary School: Floresta
  • Middle School: Southern Oaks
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: New Home Star Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To Be Built. Set in the vibrant city of Port St. Lucie along Florida's Treasure Coast, the Melody brings together thoughtful design, modern finishes, and everyday comfort in a setting known for its outdoor recreation, St. Lucie River, and nearby PGA Village and Clover Park. From the front covered porch, step into a welcoming foyer where clean lines and natural light immediately stand out. Just off the entry, the den enclosed by double French glass doors creates a private and flexible space suited for a home office, study, or quiet retreat. The main living area unfolds into a bright and open great room enhanced by additional windows and flush mount LED lighting, creating an airy atmosphere throughout the day. The kitchen anchors the space with granite countertops, Shaker cabinets in a soft pearl finish, and stainless steel appliances. Deako light switches add a modern, customizable touch, while the seamless flow between kitchen and living areas supports both daily living and entertaining. A thoughtfully placed lanai extends the living space outdoors, creating a relaxing setting to enjoy Florida's warm, subtropical climate year round, complemented by professionally designed landscaping that enhances curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment. Tucked at the rear for privacy, the primary suite features a tray ceiling with crown molding, additional LED lighting, and a spacious layout that feels both refined and comfortable. The en suite bath includes a glass enclosed walk in shower with 13x13 ceramic tile wall surround and a double vanity, creating a clean and polished retreat. Two secondary bedrooms are positioned along a separate hallway and finished with soft Ecru carpet, while the main living areas feature 20x20 ceramic tile flooring in a pearl tone for durability and style. The guest bath includes a practical tub and shower combination, also finished with coordinating tile. Additional highlights include a 3 car garage, hurricane shutters for added peace of mind, interior paint in a cohesive pearl palette that enhances the home's bright, modern feel, and thoughtfully designed landscaping that completes the exterior. The Melody blends smart design with elevated finishes, creating a space that feels both functional and refined in one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 48 FIRST REPLAT- BLK 3267 LOT 24 (0.23 AC)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342074107240006
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1251 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$590,000.00 ($185.59 / sqft )

1251 Bayshore Boulevard More Like This

This is a beautiful home with pool w/ brand new pool heater, stunning layout oversize master bedroom jacuzzi tub separate shower with a bidet. Both central ac units are new.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001262
  2. Provided by The Luxury Home Team of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4661 Bogi Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$575,000.00 ($183.53 / sqft )

4661 Bogi Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and ideally located on a quiet culdesac, this Port Saint Lucie home delivers space, style, and flexibility with no HOA. Extensively updated in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153287
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$489,900.00 ($118.62 / sqft )

189 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Energy Efficient Pool Home Back on Market with Premium Upgrades Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly desirable River Park neighborhood, featuring over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157146
  2. Provided by Sancastle Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$495,000.00 ($132.78 / sqft )

115 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious nearly 2,700 sq ft home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms  the perfect canvas for your dream design. With solid bones (CBS) and generous square footage, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5462 Scepter Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$499,000.00 ($160.97 / sqft )

5462 Scepter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2022 single family residence offering 4 bedrooms,3 full baths, a 2 car garage,and a 4 car driveway. ,perfectly positioned on a private preserve lot complete with a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000861
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Dover Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$529,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

436 Dover Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN ST. JAMES NEW CONSTRUCTION + $10,000 SELLER CREDIT! Move in ready 4BR/3BA new construction with over 2,500 sqft, featuring an open concept layout, abundant natural light, and modern fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005206
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Midvale Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$585,000.00 ($168.10 / sqft )

405 Midvale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a navigable finger of the St. Lucie River with ocean access, this fully updated two story home has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, the layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008050
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$480,000.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

501 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath featuring tile in living areas and granite countertops. Master suit includes dual sinks, a seperate shower, and a Roman tube. Features a covered patio, brick paver dri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012335
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Jupiter Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$614,900.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

416 Jupiter Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tour this move in ready, 2020 build with NO HOA Fees! OWNED Solar Panels (paid in full at closing), FPL bills average under $100/month! Outside, take a refreshing dip in the BRAND NEW Saltwater Pool w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013859
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1298 Byron Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$552,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1298 Byron Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

DO NOT MISS this opportunity!! NO HOA corner lot home featuring 4 bedrooms 2 and a half baths, oversized kitchen overlooking the living area, fully fenced backyard with a covered patio for entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice