300 Intracoastal Place 101, Jupiter, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024780 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Intracoastal Place 101
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Description
    Recently remodeled first floor waterfront condo in a Premier 55+ Community. Fabulous heated pool. Walking distance to to shopping and Restaurants. New kitchen and baths, screened patio with a scene view of Pond , Intracoastal Waterway and Jupiter Island. Available May 15 December 31,2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: BROADVIEW COND BLDG C UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434030200031010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 206, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ basic cable, internet, water, sewer, garbage provided by association. Tenant may upgrade internet and cable by purchasing their own service. Tenant pays electricity. No pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Village Boulevard, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

236 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013298
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,600.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! 2 Bedroom , 2 Bath . 55+ active community Walk to shopping and Restaurants. Impact windows throughout. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. Rent furnished or unfurnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016481
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 205, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers... Enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right at your finger tips. This 2bed / 2 bath fully updated condo is right on the Intracoastal Waterway on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104382
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Village Boulevard 2304, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

242 Village Boulevard 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter/Tequesta Florida Seasonal Rental. Escape the cold and enjoy the Florida sunshine in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131049
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Concourse Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

6 Concourse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in Turtle Creek, located in the heart of Tequesta. Offered as a seasonal or annual rental, furnished or unfurnished. This well maintained unit features luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142824
  2. Provided by Pineapple Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Village Boulevard 9307, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

284 Village Boulevard 9307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. This spacious unit features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Village Boulevard H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,200.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

152 Village Boulevard H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1 car condo available for annual rental starting June 1st. Located in the heart of Tequesta just minutes from the beach. This quiet, well maintained unit features a private sid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019533
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 109, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,950.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Home Away From Home! Enjoy the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained Tequesta rental, available annually or seasonally with flexible rental terms. This light filled residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019571
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,250.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b Virtual Tour More Like This

Available short term in the off season at $3,250/month, seasonally at $7,000/month, or as an annual furnished rental. Perched on the penthouse level in the highly sought after Jupiter Cove, this immac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026777
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice