6779 Bridlewood Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6779 Bridlewood Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3544 / -80.15
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Thornhill Glen
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, Spacious & Remodeled Corner Villa with 2bd/2ba in the heart of Boca Raton. The unit features a split floor plan, tile floors throughout. Updated Kitchen with soft closing wood cabinets, Sile Stone Countertops, SS Appliances, Remodeled Bathrooms, High Smooth Ceiling, Very spacious bedrooms & Plenty of storage / closets. NEW AC 2022. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026. Accordion Hurricane Shutters throughout. Front patio has new vinyl fence 2025. Large, tiled & screened back patio. Low HOA of $499 includes cable & internet, outside insurance, roof repairs, landscaping, pool & common areas. Amazing location close to places of worship, A+ rated schools, shopping, dining, entertainment & highways. Pet friendly community. HOA requires a min. 720 credit score for at least 1 occupant. MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Driveway, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: THORNHILL LAKE HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THORNHILL GLEN TH PT OF LT 10 K/A UNIT 48 BLK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424722190100480
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6846 Bridlewood Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$450,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

6846 Bridlewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to tranquil lake views in this fully renovated, whisper quiet villa designed for effortless South Florida living. Back on market due to buyer financing default just days before closing Prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158739
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23120 Barwood Park Lane B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($270.57 / sqft )

23120 Barwood Park Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable, fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Boca. This light & bright home features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout & a beautifully renovated kitchen with wood cabinetry, qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21875 Arriba Real  18b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

21875 Arriba Real 18b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake views from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in highly desirable, man gated, non mandatory Boca Lago Country Club. Bright open floor plan with living and dining areas, eat in kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016065
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6783 Tiburon Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$465,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

6783 Tiburon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tiburon, a quiet, friendly community in central Boca Raton where comfort, convenience, and location come together. This spacious 3BR/2BA villa offers just under 1,500 sq ft with a bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020833
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8783 16th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$469,777.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

8783 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***multiple offers expected*** cash offers only*** large dog on premises, showings are by appt. Only. The home may have polybutylene pipes. Here's an opportunity to purchase a large 4br 3ba pool h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016564
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21566 Coronado Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$400,000.00 ($228.31 / sqft )

21566 Coronado Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come home to your pretty, tranquil villa community. This home has attached garage and private front porch. Screened back porch with ceiling fan looks into your private fenced yard. Eat in kitchen. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020150
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice