900 River Reach Drive 312, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 River Reach Drive 312
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1092 / -80.1541
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33315
  • Subdivision: River Reach Condominium I
  • Building: River Reach Condominium I
  • Elementary School: Croissant Park
  • Middle School: New River
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice condo priced to sell,below comps. Beautifully remodeled, modern kitchen and living areas with partial intercoastal views. The open concept kitchen features stainless steel appliances and backsplash w/huge quartz counters and bar. Rare W/D in unit. MBR suite features HUGE walk in closet with tons of built ins for storage. Large 2nd BR/office with double closets. Enjoy 3 swimming pools, tennis/pickleball court, fitness center, kayak and bike racks, library just to name a few. River Reach community fully renovated with new balconies and hurricane impact windows. Boat slips up to 50 ft available, call for pricing. Great condo in a great community, little private island. Motivated seller. **the last 9 photos posted are from a recent deep clean prior to tenant vacating,** Please see disclosures
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Middle School: New River
  • School Elementary: Croissant Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3126
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER REACH CONDOMINIUM I UNIT 312 PER CDO BK/PG: 4925/321
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504209ab0560
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Zoning Code: RMH-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 River Reach Drive 212, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00

1101 River Reach Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

River Reach second floor unit, 930 sq feet one bedroom with one full bath and a powder room for your guest.Bright and cherry with a south exposure, canal view from your personal balcony. River Reach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508465
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 River Reach Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$339,000.00

1350 River Reach Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly on new river!! Major price reduction!! Fabulous unobstructed view of the boats & mega yachts passing by on the new river!! It's all about the view!!! Many improvements have been made to the k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10472821
  2. Provided by Robert P. Gargano & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 12th Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00

1100 12th Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to own a piece of waterfront paradise in this gated community Rio Nuevo in Fort Lauderdale! This nicely sized 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in a prime location. Wide ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 River Reach Drive 212, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$278,000.00 ($271.22 / sqft )

1000 River Reach Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit so more windows and fewer neighbors! View of the canal and docked boats from balcony and living areas. Hurricane impact glass on all windows and the sliding glass doors. Open balcony. Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552821
  2. Provided by NextHome Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 River Reach Drive 423, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$325,000.00 ($336.79 / sqft )

1000 River Reach Drive 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity at River Reach on the Peninsula with a boat slip available and quick access to the Intracoastal, approximately 30 minutes to the ocean by boat with no fixed bridges and up to a 50 foo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162566
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 River Reach Drive 512, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$345,999.00 ($337.56 / sqft )

1000 River Reach Drive 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake each day to tranquil waterfront views where boats drift gently past lush tropical gardens and golden sunsets reflect across the water. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165672
  2. Provided by Atlis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 River Reach Drive 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$339,900.00 ($271.92 / sqft )

1101 River Reach Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on a private gated waterfront island in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,250 sq ft with an expanded open kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000676
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 12th Street Sw 310, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$284,995.00 ($279.41 / sqft )

1200 12th Street Sw 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled coastal retreat in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 River Reach Drive 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$325,000.00 ($382.35 / sqft )

900 River Reach Drive 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 2bd/2ba condo w/ oversize balcony & city/canal views!!! Welcome to the new & improved, 22 acre, gated island oasis of river reacha boater's paradise w/ 3000' of open access dockage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014319
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 12th Street Sw 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00 ($308.99 / sqft )

1200 12th Street Sw 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rio Nuevo is a hidden gem surrounded by a beautiful marina and dock. This unit is a 1/1.5 with a view of the river and the pool. The patio is enclosed by impact windows. Laundry and mailboxes are o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021265
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice