12979 Pennypacker Trail 26, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12979 Pennypacker Trail 26
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6698 / -80.2549
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Woods At Wellington
  • Building: Sheffield Woods At Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite fully remodeled & fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering a full luxury vibe in the heart of wellington, furniture negotiable. This designer curated residence showcases high end finishes throughout, a thoughtfully reimagined interior, and sophisticated modern dcor that blends timeless elegance with comfortable florida living. Every detail has been carefully upgraded, creating a move in ready home with exceptional style and quality throughout. This beautifully appointed residence features spacious, light filled living areas, a stunning chef inspired kitchen, beautifully renovated bathrooms, full size laundry, and a new roof for complete peace of mind. Enjoy private outdoor living with a screened patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the south florida lifestyle. Located in a beautifully maintained community with low hoa fees and no special assessments, this property is ideal as a luxurious primary residence, seasonal retreat, or exceptional investment opportunity. Can be rented up to 4 times per year with a 3 month minimum, making it highly desirable for seasonal income, especially with its close proximity to the world renowned wellington international equestrian showgrounds. Situated within a top rated school district and walking distance to restaurants, coffee shops, gyms, and everyday conveniences, this prime location offers the very best of wellington living just minutes from the equestrian venues and under 25 minutes from palm beach international airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD WOODS AT WELLINGTON COND UNIT 22-6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414404100220060
  • Unit Number: 26
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3510 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$299,900.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

3510 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Baths, New Roof recently installed, great location, gorgeous home!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029251
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13085 Belhaven Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$360,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

13085 Belhaven Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13035 Albright Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

13035 Albright Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012847
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$329,900.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great schools, Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026190
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3b, Wellington, FL 33414
$366,700.00 ($249.63 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE LEVEL 1st floor condo is ready to move in. Totally remodeled 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/1 car garage waterfront condo in Shores perfectly located near Palm Beach Polo, WEF, and Wellington mall. Canal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105731
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Pennypacker Trail 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$337,500.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

12969 Pennypacker Trail 15 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor corner residence, pristine and ready for a new owner! Everything NEW within the last few years, including all new cabinets, waterproof vinyl plank flooring, fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106026
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$295,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

1006 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful location for buyers seeking a spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with no stairs and 2 assigned parking spaces. Two covered patio spaces. One owner, no pets. Clean bright with larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114018
  2. Provided by Ronna G Carter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($259.32 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Rental Investment or Perfect Primary Residence in St. Andrews at Polo Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features two spacious primary suites, an open concept layout, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$317,000.00 ($256.89 / sqft )

11720 Saint Andrews Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Priced Condo in St. Andrews! Perfect investment opportunity! This upgraded 2BR/2BA end unit offers instant cash flow without the hassle of finding a tenant. Reliable long term tenant already in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140699
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$297,000.00 ($203.84 / sqft )

1012 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring two assigned parking spaces and a thoughtfully updated interior. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer AC and water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158118
  2. Provided by Zhemukhova
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice