4258 Landar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4258 Landar Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1662
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6133 / -80.1164
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Countryside Townhomes 2
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Countryside! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Lake Worth Beach offers comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location. Situated near golf courses, parks, dining, and shopping, the home provides easy access to everything you need. Inside, you'll find a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy feel. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Full accordion hurricane shutters offer added protection and peace of mind. Countryside is a gated community with just over 130 residences, offering a more private and quiet setting. With a low HOA, this property presents an excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: COUNTRYSIDE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: COUNTRYSIDE TOWNHOMES 2 UNIT 12-C
  • Parcel Number: 00424425330000123
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Suburban Pines Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$344,900.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4740 Suburban Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Especial assessment, HOA interview is required, capital contribution For Showings please call or Text the Listing agent@561 351 3888 Owner occupied

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023065
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$419,000.00

5769 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10466430
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 Seven Springs Boulevard A, Greenacres, FL 33463
$365,000.00

6363 Seven Springs Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offering modern comfort and unbeatable convenience. This move in ready home features a fully renovated kitchen with sleek finishes, fully ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542618
  2. Provided by Millennium Real Estate Invest
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 18th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$348,000.00

1821 18th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath townhome with 1,488 sq ft of living space in the desirable community of Sherwood Lakes. This inviting home offers a functional layout including a be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549435
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6272 Military Trail  206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$374,900.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

6272 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 14th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,999.00 ($235.21 / sqft )

1416 14th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1416 14th lane in the heart of Greenacres! This charming townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with spacious living areas, a private fenced in patio ideal for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127063
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4979 Pinemore Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$420,000.00 ($198.58 / sqft )

4979 Pinemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Willoughby Farms community, The light and kitchen features plenty of cabinet and counter space, breakfast nook and a slider to the patio. Primary retreat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Windmill Palm Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$434,900.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

4406 Windmill Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Verona Lakes ! Beautiful lakeview townhouse in a gated community with low HOA , priced to sell. This spacious home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and 2 car garage. Enjoy tile flooring do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice