4939 Pelican Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4939 Pelican Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1775
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3095 / -80.19
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33073
  • Subdivision: Regency Lakes At Coconut Creek
  • Elementary School: Tradewinds
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this one story home in Regency Lakes @ Brittany Park. The property includes three bedrooms plus a den/office and two bathrooms. It is being sold with a new metal roof and completed interior and exterior paint. Inside, there is a primary suite with a walk in closet, and the kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The home has hard flooring throughout. The community is gated and offers a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and courts for volleyball, basketball, and tennis. The location provides access to major highways and is within walking distance to shopping, dining, and Dunkin. The home is located in an area served by great local schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: REGENCY LAKES AT COCONUT CREEK
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: REGENCY LAKES AT COCONUT CREEK 157-23 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM SW COR OF TELCABLE OF BROWARD PB 114-47, E 48.46, SE 817.68 TO POB, ELY AN ARC 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484206260250
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5486 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$550,000.00 ($252.29 / sqft )

5486 44th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

four bedrooms plus garage converted to office or any other use as needed and 3 bathrooms. Great community in a great location.no Hoa approval needed on a purchase. SELLER TO INSTALL A BRAND NEW ROOF.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019412
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4940 Pelican Manor, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$550,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

4940 Pelican Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

This Mediterranean home sits on a serene lake, featuring a terracotta roof and arched windows. The grand entry leads to an open concept interior with high ceilings, and lake views. The Kitchen opens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073314
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3943 Crescent Creek Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$550,000.00 ($252.64 / sqft )

3943 Crescent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom property located in the highly sought after Crescent Creek community of Coconut Creek. New Roof 2019! As soon as you enter, you immediately noti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125359
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Eagle Cay Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$570,000.00 ($227.09 / sqft )

5315 Eagle Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to discover an inviting floor plan with abundant natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160327
  2. Provided by Apply Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3847 62nd Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$659,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

3847 62nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable Two story 3 bed/2.5 bath home with 2 car garage. Located in card gated, all age community, Cocobay. Nice tile flooring downstairs and wood laminate upstairs. Walk around kitchen area with w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160704
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3745 Woodfield Court, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$650,000.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

3745 Woodfield Court Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to Baynan Trails, a highly desirable community in Coconut Creek. This neighborhood features two community pools and a playground, and it is just a short drive from the Promenade's fine dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166884
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 55th Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$620,000.00 ($224.96 / sqft )

4450 55th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4450 NW 55th Dr, a beautifully maintained home in the heart of Coconut Creek! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept layout with high ceilings, creating a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005463
  2. Provided by Gruppen Capital Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5344 Osprey Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$689,000.00 ($332.05 / sqft )

5344 Osprey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private grand oasis, nestled on nearly one third of an acre and backing onto a serene preserve, perfect for enjoying outdoor living, entertaining guests, and hosting memorable gatherin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010938
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3767 Pebblebrook Manor, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$675,000.00 ($289.70 / sqft )

3767 Pebblebrook Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home in the highly desirable Banyan Trails community of Coconut Creek. Inside, discover an updated kitchen and designer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018590
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Heron Place, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$645,000.00 ($230.93 / sqft )

5133 Heron Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a versatile extra room and spacious loft, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The first floor features til

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022179
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice