14208 Lacebark Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027668 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14208 Lacebark Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2796
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7588 / -80.2723
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Westlake
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Westlake community where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. Lightly lived in and meticulously cared for, this home features elegant tile flooring throughout and an open concept layout designed for both entertaining and ease of living. Upgraded finishes enhance every space, and the 2 car garage provides excellent storage and functionality. Step outside to your private covered patio and enjoy serene lake views the perfect backdrop for your morning coffee or relaxed evenings. Located in a gated, community, this home offers access to resort style amenities while remaining just minutes from shops, dining, and major roadways. Highlights include: 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths Window Treatments throughout (not pictured) Open floorplan with abundant natural light Tile floors throughout the main living areas Kitchen upgrades, pantry, and modern appliances Covered patio overlooking the lake 2 car attached garage Gated community with club amenities (pool, clubhouse, parks, walking trails) Easy access to major thoroughfares, shopping & dining Westlake Community Amenities Westlake Adventure Park with lagoon pool, tower slide, splash pad, and children's adventure playground Adult lap pool and separate pool areas for relaxation and fitness BMX pump park and full length, lighted basketball courts Dog park for residents and their pets Event lawn, covered pavilion, and concert pavilion for community gatherings Poolside Snack Shack and Scoops Ice Cream concessions Picnic and BBQ grilling stations with shaded picnic areas Bocce ball courts and lawn games Walking and fitness trails with scenic green spaces Gated, master planned community with underground utilities and parks Available for immediate rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 161
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414305070001610
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5576 Captiva Lane, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5576 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020379
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,250.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5403 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an Active Vibrant lifestyle in this Furnished 1 Story Home at Westlake. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Beautifully appointed Gourmet Kitchen featuring Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103894
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1132 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Arden, a brand new community developed by Lennar, this beautiful home offers modern living in the heart of Palm Beach County. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157139
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4834 Sand Dollar Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

4834 Sand Dollar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Westlake. This spacious residence offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008028
  2. Provided by Boardwalk Realty Associates LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Heron Nook Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1463 Heron Nook Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single story home with a fully fenced backyard located in the highly sought after Arden community! This well maintained residence offers a functional, open layout designed for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008151
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms with an enclosed room downstairs could be a den or office space, 5 full baths plus a loft play area, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011954
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16931 78th Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16931 78th Rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready rental with no HOA in The Acreage of Loxahatchee offering space, privacy, and the freedom tenants are actively searching for. Situated on a desirable corner lot at 16931 N 78th Road N, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012598
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice