6639 94th Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC533642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6639 94th Avenue
  • Viewed: 278
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4299 / -82.6156
  • County: LEVY
  • City: BRONSON
  • Zipcode: 32621
  • Subdivision: Bronson Heights
  • Provided by: JABBAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kaylee Merchan
  • 352-284-0120
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath updated home tucked away on a quiet, secluded road. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and conveniencejust 30 minutes from Gainesville, Cedar Key, and WEC. Step inside to find new flooring, updated bathrooms, updated plumbing. The spacious living area features a cozy fireplace, while the kitchen and baths showcase modern finishes. Outside, enjoy over 0.52 acres with a new well, new septic, new drain field, and updated powerall utilities are fresh and ready to go. The 2019 roof & AC, brand new skirting, and clay loop driveway (perfect for a future shop) make this home truly move in ready. Whether youre relaxing on your peaceful property, exploring the nearby coast, or enjoying equestrian events, this home puts it all within reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 21-12-17 BRONSON HTS BLK 7 LOTS 20 & 21 OR BOOK 1708 PAGE 109
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32621 - Bronson
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06653-000-00
  • Views: 278
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11651 73rd Lane, BRONSON, FL 32621
$145,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

11651 73rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

5 ACRES WITH SINGLE WIDE IN BRONSON! Are you looking to own almost 5 acres in rural Levy County? Located less than 1/4 mile off paved road. Just 10 min. to Williston, 25 min to Chiefland, 35 min to Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724158
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Donna Hatcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8771 107th Court, BRONSON, FL 32621
$150,000.00 ($121.75 / sqft )

8771 107th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on 1.25 beautiful acres in a peaceful country setting, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722656
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Fairlamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ishie Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621
$165,000.00 ($117.52 / sqft )

350 Ishie Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home in a quiet Bronson neighborhood. Features a spacious layout with an open living area and split floor plan. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538104
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9591 87th Place, BRONSON, FL 32621
$165,900.00 ($128.01 / sqft )

9591 87th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1.25 acres in rural setting, doublewide manufactured home offers privacy, space, and a list of recent upgrades. Enjoy the privacy while still having a move in ready home with modern touches throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722849
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Selina Culbreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10970 71st Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$182,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

10970 71st Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that checks every box without breaking the bank a brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Champion manufactured home set on 1.25 acres of open Florida land in Bronson. This is tur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539438
  2. Provided by INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Carla Willingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice