10764 70th Avenue 1102, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8006609 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10764 70th Avenue 1102
  • Viewed: 422
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8351 / -82.7889
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Beachway Condos
  • Building: Beachway Condos
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *available may2026 and forward * gated and 5min to the beach! *furnished & equipped*perfect landing while you find your find your permanent home fully turn key convenient 1st floor unit *turn key* $1850 off season/ $2700peak season 30day min. Beachway is a gated condominium complex less than 5 minutes to madeira/redington beach and offers; heated pool, bbq grills, fitness center, and tennis courts. Turn key ground floor unit newly furnished this beautiful fully equipped and clean ground floor unit is all newly furnished. The kitchen has wood cabinets, granite like counters, breakfast bar and a full size washer and dryer. Large flat screen tv in the living room along w/sleeper sofa. 2 full bathrooms both are large garden tubs with showers, tiled floors throughout with carpet in the bedrooms and flat screen tv's in each room. You will love the split plan with a king size bed in the master, and a full size in the guest room. There is also a screened in balcony florida room for those days you want to just sit and enjoy the fresh air. Shopping, grocery, and restaurants are all close by and its less than 30 minutes to the tampa international airport. Weekly, monthly and seasonal rates vary, call agent for your dates. Rate includes electric (for season), cable, water, inside laundry. ***advertised rate is for off season ***seasonal rate is 2700. 00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 985.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Darlene 727-398-1600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Parcel Number: 34-30-15-06020-001-1102
  • Unit Number: 1102
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 422
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11200 86th Avenue 202, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

11200 86th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Seminole. Situated in a well maintained community, this condo offers a perfect blend of privacy, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365683
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 5203, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 5203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from April 5, 2026. Welcome to Beachway Condos, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Seminole! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an inviting open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454814
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 1106, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,200.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW this is the one you have been waiting for. Completely professionally remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath unit WITH direct access garage. All new open custom kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460704
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 3207, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 3207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy florida resort style living avaialble now for long term lease newly renovated fully furnished condo with split bedroom plan with 2 master bedroom suites updated baths each bedroom has its own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465939
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 113th Street 215, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9881 113th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Seminole Oaks community! This fantastic all ages complex offers a welcoming atmosphere along with gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499353
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 68th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,850.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

10530 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 duplex under shaded trees, Seminole, FL. Two parking spaces directly in front of the Unit. One Bedroom with a bonus room for another bedroom or office, 1 bath with a back porch, and W/D hookup. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499381
  2. Provided by ASSURANCE PROPERTY & REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Patricia Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 2208, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 2208 More Like This

Available furnished with flexible lease terms including month to month or 3, 6, 9, or 12 month options, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Beachway Condos is located in a non flood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501167
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 Seminole Boulevard 67, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,750.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

9209 Seminole Boulevard 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres a 2 bedroom unit at the Townhomes of Lake Seminole. Open living and dining room combo with kitchen and half bath downstairs. Upstairs are 2 bedrooms and a shared full bath. Laminate flooring. do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504984
  2. Provided by CHECKERBOARD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Timothy Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 Seminole Boulevard 139, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9209 Seminole Boulevard 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Townhomes of Lake Seminole! This Lovely Two story Townhome Rental is in the desirable Lake Seminole Waterfront Community. This 2 bedroom, 1 and half bath townhome with 1 car carport com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505293
  2. Provided by DIRECT EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Cavaleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice