50 Rivers Edge Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 Rivers Edge Lane
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1875
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5784 / -81.1931
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Vlaja Telfer
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A RARE FIND! This Marina Cove Waterfront Townhome with a 2 Car Garage is over 1800 sq ft. Experience the absolute best of marina living in this highly sought after, oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome right on the protected Marina Cove Marina, Palm Coast's premier boating community! The DOWNSTAIRS Primary Bedroom is a luxurious retreat featuring a recently updated ensuite bathroom and an enlarged, reconfigured walk in closet. The main level also includes a convenient "powder room" and a beautifully updated kitchen with quartz counters, crisp white cabinets with pull outs, and a STAND ALONE PANTRY....STORAGE GALORE. Enjoy the tranquil water views year round from the charming glassed patio. Upstairs, you will find two more generously sized bedrooms, a full secondary bath, and a private balcony overlooking the the living area downstairs. Marina Cove offers an exceptional lifestyle with top tier amenities, including a recently updated clubhouse, a sparkling pool, and a sports arena with tennis and pickleball. Water is included in your monthly HOA fee. Walk along the Intracoastal Waterway (ICW), enjoy a barbecue at the waterside gazebo, and best of all, you have a front row seat for the annual Palm Coast Boat Parade! This property checks every box: space, luxury updates, an oversized 2 car garage, and a prime waterfront location in a fantastic community. Don't let this rare opportunity sail away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1875.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1088.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: MAY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: MARIA MARTINEZ
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARINA COVE CONDO PHASE 18 UNIT 50 OR 411 PG 382 OR 520 PG 1462(CD) OR 676/1329 OR 1164/529 OR 2351/1324
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-11-31-4075-00180-0500
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 River Point Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,000.00 ($185.96 / sqft )

10 River Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

River Club of Grand Haven, this home offers easy, maintenance free living in a great location. This single story townhome features 2 bedrooms, a den/office, 2 baths, approximately 1,828 square feet, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316912
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Shellie Keever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Marina Point Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$483,900.00 ($258.08 / sqft )

25 Marina Point Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Marina Cove, a hidden gem on the intracoastal waterway. Marina Cove is a gated, waterfront community that truly has it all, including its own private marina! This friendly and peaceful neig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316293
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 River Park Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

3 River Park Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

3 River Park Dr N | Palm Coast, FL Grand Haven Welcome to MAINTENANCE FREE living in the sought after town homes in the River Club neighborhood of Grand Haven. This beautifully designed 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316807
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact SUZANNE LYNCH
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 River Park Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

10 River Park Drive N More Like This

Welcome to 10 River Park Dr N, a charming single story townhome with a two car garage and a comfortable screened in patio, perfectly designed for easy carefree Florida living. This home offers a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 River Point Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,999.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

6 River Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE TOWNHOUSE at River Club in Grand Haven with Sports, Hospitality and Nature Preserve. A beautifully appointed two story townhome with bags of charm and a functional floorplan for guests or care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318124
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Cynthia Weston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 River Landing Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$550,000.00 ($179.33 / sqft )

19 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in the highly sought after, gated community of Grand Haven. This beautifully renovated townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance luxury living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318374
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Suzanne Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Marina Point Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$483,900.00 ($258.08 / sqft )

25 Marina Point Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Marina Cove, a hidden gem on the intracoastal waterway. Marina Cove is a gated, waterfront community that truly has it all, including its own private marina! This friendly and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223344
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice