10 River Park Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 River Park Drive N
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2522
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5387 / -81.1671
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Grand Haven
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Crystal Cain
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 10 River Park Dr N, a charming single story townhome with a two car garage and a comfortable screened in patio, perfectly designed for easy carefree Florida living. This home offers a bright, open layout that makes daily living and entertaining a breeze, while the screened patio provides the ideal spot to relax and enjoy Palm Coasts year round sunshine. With its low maintenance design, youll have more time to enjoy the community lifestyle. Located just steps from the amenity center, youll have access to a wide array of activities, including a fitness center, heated pool, caf, tennis, bocce ball, and pickleball. Whether youre looking to stay active, socialize with neighbors, or simply relax, everything you need is right at your fingertips. With convenient access to local parks, walking trails, shopping, dining, and Flaglers beautiful beaches, this townhome combines comfort, convenience, and resort style living in one incredible package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troy Railsback
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIVER CLUB AT GRAND HAVEN LOT 55 OR 978 PG 628 OR 1142 PG 302 OR 1244 PG 893
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-11-31-5310-00000-0550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Rivers Edge Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,000.00 ($250.13 / sqft )

50 Rivers Edge Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A RARE FIND! This Marina Cove Waterfront Townhome with a 2 Car Garage is over 1800 sq ft. Experience the absolute best of marina living in this highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Vlaja Telfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 River Point Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,000.00 ($185.96 / sqft )

10 River Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

River Club of Grand Haven, this home offers easy, maintenance free living in a great location. This single story townhome features 2 bedrooms, a den/office, 2 baths, approximately 1,828 square feet, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316912
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Shellie Keever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Marina Point Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$483,900.00 ($258.08 / sqft )

25 Marina Point Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Marina Cove, a hidden gem on the intracoastal waterway. Marina Cove is a gated, waterfront community that truly has it all, including its own private marina! This friendly and peaceful neig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316293
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 River Park Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

3 River Park Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

3 River Park Dr N | Palm Coast, FL Grand Haven Welcome to MAINTENANCE FREE living in the sought after town homes in the River Club neighborhood of Grand Haven. This beautifully designed 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316807
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact SUZANNE LYNCH
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 River Point Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,999.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

6 River Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE TOWNHOUSE at River Club in Grand Haven with Sports, Hospitality and Nature Preserve. A beautifully appointed two story townhome with bags of charm and a functional floorplan for guests or care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318124
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Cynthia Weston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 River Landing Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$550,000.00 ($179.33 / sqft )

19 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in the highly sought after, gated community of Grand Haven. This beautifully renovated townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance luxury living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318374
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Suzanne Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Flint Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($219.80 / sqft )

7 Flint Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously well maintained three bedroom, plus den, two bath, two car garage pool home located in highly sought after F section of Palm Coast. This home boasts a stunning curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318282
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Ana Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Marina Point Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$483,900.00 ($258.08 / sqft )

25 Marina Point Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Marina Cove, a hidden gem on the intracoastal waterway. Marina Cove is a gated, waterfront community that truly has it all, including its own private marina! This friendly and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223344
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice