24 Kings Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24 Kings Colony Court
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $224,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1159
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5617 / -81.2209
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Kings Colony
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  • Contact: Teresa Brown
  • 386-506-8008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy effortless lakefront living in this highly desirable end unit townhome offering stunning water views and the convenience of all one level living. With no stairs to navigate and added privacy from its end unit location, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence combines comfort, style, and simplicity in a peaceful waterfront setting. Spanning 1,023 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, plus an additional 113 square feet in the enclosed porch under heat and air, this home offers flexibility for a bright sunroom, home office, or serene sitting area overlooking the lake. Natural light fills the interior, enhancing the fresh, modern feel created by new luxury vinyl flooring, updated lighting, plumbing fixtures, chair height toilets, new storm front door, new electrical sockets and switches, window treatments and freshly painted throughout. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature large walk in closets, while the kitchen shines with new stainless steel appliances (2024) and cabinet refresh. Major system updates provide added peace of mind, including a brand new HVAC system (2025), new hot water heater (2024), Roof (2020) and new windows (March 2026). The beautifully maintained community offers LOW HOA fees ($240 per month) that include water, sewer, trash, and exterior ground maintenance, making ownership both affordable and worry free. Assigned parking ensures youll always have a designated space waiting for you. (HOA requires background check.). Perfectly located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, paved walking and biking trails, and with quick access to I 95, this home is also just minutes from the beachplacing the best of coastal living right at your fingertips. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this one level lakefront end unit delivers low maintenance living with scenic views and exceptional convenience. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1023.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avarae Hall
  • Association Phone: 386-338-1941
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KINGS COLONY DEVELOPMENT LOT 24 MB 27 P 11 OR 299 PG 585 OR 543 PG 1315 OR 1675/1761-DC OR 1675/1762 OR 2059 PG 712 OR 2084/34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-3375-00000-0240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: MFR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Club House Drive 104, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$219,900.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

58 Club House Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Townhome | Direct Saltwater Canal Views | Move In Ready Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a rare waterfront townhome offering direct saltwater canal views from both level

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317680
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Gromov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$239,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

172 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a clean, modern living space with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The 2 bedroom 2.5 bath layout features tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316810
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexia Cipollone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$244,900.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

288 Redbud Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2024 and lightly lived in, very well maintained townhome in The Trails offers a modern living space. Located in the gated community with amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318254
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Csilla Lendvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 59 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$249,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

59 Redbud Road More Like This

More photos coming soon! Built in 2023, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the gated community of The Trails at Belle Terre. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318350
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ricardo Franceschi Pinero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Riverview Bend N 122, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$250,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

25 Riverview Bend N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condo in the gated Tidelands community, offering added privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful pond views. This well designed layout features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311832
  2. Provided by IHEART REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Tiffani Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Riverview Bend S 615, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$259,000.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

60 Riverview Bend S 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in the gated Tidelands community, with scenic walking paths just a short stroll away leading to the Intracoastal Waterway, where you can watch boats pass by and spot do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315433
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Redbud Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$265,000.00

441 Redbud Road More Like This

Welcome to 441 Redbud Rd, a beautifully built 2024 townhome located in a private gated community in Palm Coast, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and security. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225869
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Redbud Rd, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$239,990.00

172 Redbud Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261130
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. 904-643-6199
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice