217 Schooner Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 217 Schooner Avenue
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9543 / -80.8841
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: EDGEWATER
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Landing Ph 01
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Amber Morgan
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living awaits in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile air conditioned sunroom (flex space) and best of all, you own the land! Large living room with dining room and eat in kitchen area. Don't forget the bonus ''workshop'' out back with electricity and window unit. Your electric bill will be low because this property includes fully paid for solar panels. Newer windows, water heater, and ac. Walk to the clubhouse, heated pool, hot tub, tennis, bocci, fishing pier. Resident boat access to the Intracoastal. Parking for your boat or RV when available. Low maintenance fees. Move In Ready. Check this one out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s), Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Edgewater Landing/Sherry Pollan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 187 EDGEWATER LANDING PHASE I MB 42 PGS 65-67 INC PER OR 4145 PG 2275 PER OR 7369 PG 4805 PER OR 7369 PG 4807
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 840101001870
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: MH2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 633 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

633 Starboard Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Edgewater Landing over 55 community. Move right into this 2 Brm, 2 Bath home with oversized garage & circular driveway. It even comes with golf cart! Located on corner lot. Perfect for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316180
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tas Coroneos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Cedar Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$210,000.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

135 Cedar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this LIKE NEW 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the quiet, sought after community of Terra Mar Village in Edgewater, Florida. The land is Owned and deeded to owner. (1983 model) No Age

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363523
  2. Provided by JAMIESON PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Barry Jamieson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Mooring Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$245,000.00 ($96.08 / sqft )

606 Mooring Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now offered at $245,000this well cared for 3 bedroom home in Edgewater Landing is clean, neat, fully furnished, and truly move in ready, offering immediate comfort with room to make it your own. Major

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366810
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Denise Hinman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ash Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($136.51 / sqft )

102 Ash Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you LOVE to FISH and BOAT, Kayak or Paddleboard, this community is perfect for you! Start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this 2020 built Home!! NO LOT RENT, you OWN the Land. As you pull up, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Helmsman Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$253,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

701 Helmsman Lane Adult Community More Like This

Accepting ANY reasonable offers! Beautiful Corner Lot Manufactured Home in 55+ Edgewater Landing NO LOT RENT! Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945108
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Portside Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$264,900.00 ($146.35 / sqft )

304 Portside Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bed two bath home located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Edgewater Landing. The Floor plan features eat in kitchen, separate formal dining and multiple living areas. Floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945749
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact John Calcaterra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$249,500.00 ($96.26 / sqft )

705 Starboard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers serene LAKEFRONT living in a peaceful and desirable location. Enjoy lake views from your glassed back porch, making this a perfect retr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084186
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Syndee Yost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Ridgewood Avenue 28, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$219,900.00 ($208.63 / sqft )

2201 Ridgewood Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal comfort in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ waterfront community where you own the land. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086351
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Darsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$239,000.00 ($97.63 / sqft )

509 Starboard Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedroom Waterfront Community Gem in Edgewater Landing! Own the Florida dream land included, no lot rent, resort amenities at your doorstep! Brand new roof (April 2025), New commercial

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086668
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Larry Brinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Navigators Way, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$259,000.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

810 Navigators Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience resort style living in the gated 55+ waterfront community of Edgewater Landing, where residents own their land and enjoy an active coastal lifestyle with no lot rent. Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087485
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adelaide Schock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice