1571 Atlantic Avenue 111, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086338 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1571 Atlantic Avenue 111
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $2,775
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 200
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 860.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal
  • Association Name: Linda
  • Association Phone: 386-426-5684
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7415-05-00-1110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 183
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 25th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,100.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

830 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Steps from New Smyrna Beach This immaculate, move in ready home offers everything you need for comfortable beachside living. Located just a short walk from the pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,075.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath. This is a vacation rental completely furnished.Weekly rate: 1025.00 Monthly rate: 3075.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 412, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,850.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 950.00 Monthly rate: 2850.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086436
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,995.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story townhome on an oceanfront property, just steps to the beach. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master and (2) twins in the second bedroom. Weekly Rate: 995.00 Monthly Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach getaway townhouse w/ 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bath located on Atlantic Ave, across the main road to the beach! And conveniently located near grocery stores and restaurants. In pristine condition and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376975
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway  C 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

325 Causeway C 304 More Like This

6 month available Water view Beach condo with balcony 2 Bedroom 2 full bath pool with Dock Available 10/6/25 12/15/25 and 2026 starting July 1 2026 to Dec 15, 2026, short term monthly, minimum 3 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1063227
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 10th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

814 10th Avenue More Like This

SUMMER PRICE! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is in a great location; just one block from the beach! Enjoy the salt air and long walks on the beach. Come live the NSB Lifestyle with shops, restaurants, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1067441
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

446 Bouchelle Drive 203 More Like This

DIRECT INTRACOASTAL 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo on Bouchelle Island! This beautiful unit has been remodeled with new vinyl floors, freshly painted and shiplap walls, brand new modern coastal kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1074485
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 3160, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,000.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful oceanview condo! This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is furnished with a king bed in the bedroom with an on suite bathroom and queen size sofa bed in the living room. Keep up to date with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  4. Approx. 966.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1080236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 312, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,075.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front Sleeping accommodations: 1 king in PRIMARY BR, sleeper sofa in living room. 2 flat screens, two DVD, 2 leather recliners, and sofa. 25 ft. wrap around balcony. Beach chairs, boogi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice