509 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: NS1086668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 509 Starboard Avenue
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9526 / -80.8817
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: EDGEWATER
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Landing Ph 01
  • Provided by: THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Larry Brinson
  • 386-426-7234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY 3 Bedroom Waterfront Community Gem in Edgewater Landing! Own the Florida dream land included, no lot rent, resort amenities at your doorstep! Brand new roof (April 2025), New commercial grade leaf guard gutters, updated plumbing (no polybutylene). Open concept split floor plan with vaulted ceilings & tons of natural light. Formal dining area and sunny breakfast nook off the kitchen. Huge, screened side porch perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Massive 4 car driveway, carport and separate storage shed. Private backyard. Location couldnt be better. Just steps from the private walking path to the clubhouse, heated pool, spa, tennis/pickleball courts, fitness center, and woodworking shop. Edgewater Landings private boat ramp & dock put you minutes from the Intracoastal and some of Floridas best fishing and boating. Low quarterly HOA includes platinum cable TV package, High speed internet, and all amenities. On site Boat/RV storage, manned entrance gate, and fishing pier. Club house activities include dancing, sewing, painting, yoga, pottery and more. Minutes to beautiful beaches, shopping & dining, 25 minutes to Daytona International Airport. This is the one youve been waiting for in one of the friendliest 55+ riverfront communities on the east coast. Well priced to allow for your choice of final cosmetic updates. All appliances included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1390.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elite Housing Management
  • Association Phone: 386-423-3821
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 122 EDGEWATER LANDING PHASE I MB 42 PGS 65-67 INC PER OR 3854 PG 4438 PER OR 7356 PG 3299 PER OR 7356 PG 3300
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8401-01-00-1220
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 633 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

633 Starboard Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Edgewater Landing over 55 community. Move right into this 2 Brm, 2 Bath home with oversized garage & circular driveway. It even comes with golf cart! Located on corner lot. Perfect for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316180
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tas Coroneos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Schooner Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$229,000.00 ($122.07 / sqft )

217 Schooner Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living awaits in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile air conditioned sunroom (flex space) and best of all, you own the land! Large liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316914
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amber Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Mooring Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$245,000.00 ($96.08 / sqft )

606 Mooring Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now offered at $245,000this well cared for 3 bedroom home in Edgewater Landing is clean, neat, fully furnished, and truly move in ready, offering immediate comfort with room to make it your own. Major

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366810
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Denise Hinman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ash Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($136.51 / sqft )

102 Ash Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you LOVE to FISH and BOAT, Kayak or Paddleboard, this community is perfect for you! Start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this 2020 built Home!! NO LOT RENT, you OWN the Land. As you pull up, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Helmsman Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$253,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

701 Helmsman Lane Adult Community More Like This

Accepting ANY reasonable offers! Beautiful Corner Lot Manufactured Home in 55+ Edgewater Landing NO LOT RENT! Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945108
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Portside Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$264,900.00 ($146.35 / sqft )

304 Portside Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bed two bath home located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Edgewater Landing. The Floor plan features eat in kitchen, separate formal dining and multiple living areas. Floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945749
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact John Calcaterra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$249,500.00 ($96.26 / sqft )

705 Starboard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers serene LAKEFRONT living in a peaceful and desirable location. Enjoy lake views from your glassed back porch, making this a perfect retr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084186
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Syndee Yost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Ridgewood Avenue 28, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$219,900.00 ($208.63 / sqft )

2201 Ridgewood Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal comfort in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ waterfront community where you own the land. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086351
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Darsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Navigators Way, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$259,000.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

810 Navigators Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience resort style living in the gated 55+ waterfront community of Edgewater Landing, where residents own their land and enjoy an active coastal lifestyle with no lot rent. Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087485
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adelaide Schock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Schooner Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$250,000.00 ($97.35 / sqft )

412 Schooner Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open concept living and a newer full size garage come together in this well designed Edgewater Landing home. A welcoming front living room overlooks the cul de sac, and the open layout fills the home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Denise Hinman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice