4849 Saxon Drive C102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086685 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4849 Saxon Drive C102
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 837
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9785 / -80.8587
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Canterbury House
  • Building: Canterbury House
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  • Contact: Bob Del Rose
  • 386-426-6332
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Condo is on the ground floor in a Oceanfront property just steps to the pool and the Beach. Sleeping accommodations are a Queen in the Master, and two twins in the guest bedroom. Weekly Rate: 1300.00 Monthly Rate:3500.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 837.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lisa
  • Association Phone: 386-424-1616
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-01-03-1020
  • Unit Number: C102
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Causeway  D-206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,100.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

315 Causeway D-206 More Like This

Very nice 2 bed/ 2 bath Condo, with updated kitchen. Just bring your own furniture. Must see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086371
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Christine Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 10th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

814 10th Avenue More Like This

SUMMER PRICE! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is in a great location; just one block from the beach! Enjoy the salt air and long walks on the beach. Come live the NSB Lifestyle with shops, restaurants, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1067441
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Cedar Dunes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

62 Cedar Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the beachside lifestyle in the highly sought after Cedar Dunes community of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers both convenience and coastal charm in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085924
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Oakwood Avenue A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

401 Oakwood Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Central New Smyrna Beach Welcome to this quaint little getaway! This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a serene escape in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Ideal for cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086126
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story townhouse has a slight view of the Ocean from the upstairs balcony and is a North corner unit at this Oceanfront Property. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master bedroom and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086728
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Palm Drive A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

19 Palm Drive A More Like This

Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! A unique 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a 1 year lease in the desirable Silver Sands area of New Smyrna Beach. Only 2 blocks from the "No drive" beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088110
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice