3810 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3810 Saxon Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0058 / -80.8821
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Cedar Dunes Condo Ph 0105
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Jenny Lux
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside spacious 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Cedar Dunes. Enjoy your privacy with a fenced lanai. Both bedrooms have sliders that exit onto the upstairs balcony. The bedrooms are spacious with ample closet space. 2 full baths upstairs and 1/2 bath downstairs with stacking washer & dryer. New luxury vinyl plank flooring. Walking distance to stores, restaurants, school and located next to Echo Park which provides access to the river for kayaks, paddleboards, nature walks and fishing pier. Small pet ok. Available for the 2027 Season!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1328.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 74270800002A
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management, Repairs, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 25th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,100.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

830 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Steps from New Smyrna Beach This immaculate, move in ready home offers everything you need for comfortable beachside living. Located just a short walk from the pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1250.00 Monthly rate: 3750.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086365
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,075.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath. This is a vacation rental completely furnished.Weekly rate: 1025.00 Monthly rate: 3075.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,995.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story townhome on an oceanfront property, just steps to the beach. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master and (2) twins in the second bedroom. Weekly Rate: 995.00 Monthly Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is steps away from the beach and located close to local shops and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086766
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 722, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,495.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront paradise seascape towers 7th floor, views from every room. If you are going to the beach, you want your vacation home to be on the beach and you want to see the beach from every room. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: O6244087
  2. Provided by CLAIRE SCHWARTZ & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Claire Schwartz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

801 2nd Avenue More Like This

Coastal decor and lovingly updated 2 bed, 1.5 baths cozy ranch sleeps six guests. Enjoy the spacious Eat in Kitchen, Covered Patio, approx 1100 sq ft, Plenty of parking [including boat] and located le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1050041
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Latty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Pine Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,800.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

411 Pine Street More Like This

Seas the Moment and Enjoy this wonderful 2 bedroom 1.5 bath Pool Home, one block from restaurants and shops on Flagler Avenue and 2 blocks (900 steps) to the Beach! Enjoy both our beautiful sunrises o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1051385
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway  C 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

325 Causeway C 304 More Like This

6 month available Water view Beach condo with balcony 2 Bedroom 2 full bath pool with Dock Available 10/6/25 12/15/25 and 2026 starting July 1 2026 to Dec 15, 2026, short term monthly, minimum 3 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1063227
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 3502, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,600.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 3502 More Like This

Enjoy your vacation in this beautiful Oceanview condo. Located on the 5th floor in building 3. This condo has it all! Enjoy your breakfast in this well equipped kitchen. End your evening snuggled up o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1067525
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice