19 Palm Drive A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19 Palm Drive A
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1126
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9828 / -80.8642
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Silver Sands Sec C
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Jenny Lux
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! A unique 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a 1 year lease in the desirable Silver Sands area of New Smyrna Beach. Only 2 blocks from the "No drive" beach, this gem won't last long! Bright and airy ambiance with large windows for abundant natural light. Boat launch ramp at the end of the road. Master bedroom with sliding doors for a separate entrance. Spacious bedrooms, each with a full bathroom. Escape to the backyard and enjoy the serene garden swing amidst beautiful native plants. This is a 2 story home the rental is the bottom floor only. Appliances, washer & dryer and lawncare included. Pets considered with breed/weight restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1126.00
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7435-03-05-0170
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Causeway  D-206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,100.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

315 Causeway D-206 More Like This

Very nice 2 bed/ 2 bath Condo, with updated kitchen. Just bring your own furniture. Must see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086371
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Christine Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,200.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Condo is on the ground floor in a Oceanfront property just steps to the pool and the Beach. Sleeping accommodations are a Queen in the Master, and two twins in the guest bedroom. Weekly Rate: 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,800.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished studio steps from new smyrna beach 27th street beach ramp at mariner's cove. This rental includes spectrum cable and internet (a $150. 00 value). Water, electricity, and trash up to $1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 463 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395821
  2. Provided by BEACH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Diana Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Cedar Dunes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

62 Cedar Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the beachside lifestyle in the highly sought after Cedar Dunes community of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers both convenience and coastal charm in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085924
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Oakwood Avenue A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

401 Oakwood Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Central New Smyrna Beach Welcome to this quaint little getaway! This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a serene escape in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Ideal for cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086126
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 414, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,800.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Your Seaside Sanctuary at Mariner's Cove 414. This serene studio apartment offers an abundance of style creating the perfect setting for a tranquil retreat. As you step into the main living a

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 479 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086901
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A21, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A21 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 2nd floor, 1 bedroom/bath, condo comes fully furnished and is a vacation rental that could be rented weekly, one month or up to 6 9 months. Location can't be beat as it is close to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087492
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Latty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice