2213 Hawks Cove Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2213 Hawks Cove Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2051
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0092 / -80.9542
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Hawks Cove
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: HOME & FAMILY REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Leah Greenwood
  • 386-690-6546
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2213 Hawks Cove Circle, a desirable end unit villa in the Hawks Cove community of New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2016, this newer construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 1,356 square feet of comfortable single level living, a 2 car garage, and the privacy, natural light, and easy lifestyle buyers appreciate in an end unit setting. Inside, the home feels open, clean, and thoughtfully finished, with a spacious main living area, comfortable dining space, and an updated kitchen featuring shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, upgraded appliances, and a bright, modern feel. The floor plan offers excellent functionality, with a private primary suite featuring a walk in closet, comfortable secondary bedroom space, and an additional bedroom that gives the home valuable flexibility for guests, office use, hobbies, or extra sleeping accommodations. Interior details such as wider baseboards, tile flooring in key areas, upgraded lighting, ceiling fans, granite surfaces in the kitchen and bathrooms, and clean textured ceilings help give the home a polished and well kept appearance. The outdoor living space is another standout, with a screened rear porch featuring fans, vinyl windows and doors, an insulated ceiling, and upgraded lighting, creating a comfortable Florida room style space for relaxing year round. The welcoming front porch and screened garage opening add even more usable space and everyday convenience, whether you are enjoying the breeze, working in the garage, or simply taking advantage of low maintenance Florida living. Hawks Cove is known for its easy lifestyle, with HOA included exterior maintenance, community pool, recreational amenities, pest control, and common area care, allowing more time to enjoy New Smyrna Beach instead of maintaining the exterior. The community offers a peaceful residential setting just minutes from shopping, dining, I 95, Canal Street, Flagler Avenue, the beach, and the river. With its newer construction appeal, end unit position, additional bedroom, updated finishes, screened outdoor living areas, and low maintenance Hawks Cove lifestyle, 2213 Hawks Cove Circle is a strong opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or easy New Smyrna Beach home base.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1356.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 459.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kevin Davis | Community Management
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 57 HAWKS COVE MB 53 PG 46 PER OR 6627 PG 3051 PER OR 6968 PG 1188
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 43-17-33-15-00-0570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 341 Windhaven Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,900.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

341 Windhaven Lane More Like This

Over 2100 sqft maintenance free, town home located in Hidden Pines Community, Rare garage that has door entrance to the home . 3 bedroom / 3 Bath . This home boasts a large open living area with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216544
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 Candlewood Lane E, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$357,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

2270 Candlewood Lane E More Like This

Open house cancelled for 12/14. Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in Hidden Pines, New Smyrna Beach. Welcome to the desirable Hidden Pines Community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath townhome o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220044
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3617 Casello Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$340,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

3617 Casello Drive More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in Venetian Bay. 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhome with a NEW ROOF offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and an active lifestyle. Open concept main level is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221200
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Airport Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

428 Airport Road More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage end unit townhome in in Venetian Bay with a private community pool located in Venetian Bay, one of New Smyrna Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221960
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Deerwood Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$327,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

2236 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Hidden Pines with two private en suite bedrooms and a bright, open layout that feels spacious throughout. Clean, functional floor plan with fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716006
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$299,000.00 ($144.10 / sqft )

3009 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built stylish two story townhome in Venetian Bay combines modern comfort with low maintenance living. Offering 1,614 sq ft, the open concept main floor showcases tile flooring , a contemporary k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jill Healey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$293,900.00 ($182.09 / sqft )

3014 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3014 Meleto Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 in the highly sought after Palms at Venetian Bay. Positioned on the west side, the home benefits from g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374835
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luz Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$302,690.00 ($179.11 / sqft )

1665 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Sandalwood, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391989
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$301,990.00 ($178.69 / sqft )

1651 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392004
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Airport Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

428 Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage end unit townhome in Venetian Bay with a private community pool located in Venetian Bay, one of New Smyrna Beachs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Sean Zebrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice