309 Wildwood Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 309 Wildwood Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9817 / -80.9213
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: EDGEWATER
  • Zipcode: 32132
  • Subdivision: Wildwood
  • Provided by: KINCAID REALTY
  • Contact: Samantha McHugh
  • 386-428-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and truly move in ready, this charming pool home in the Wildwood neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living at its finest. Featuring two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an oversized one car garage, this home is being sold completely furnished, making your transition effortless from day one. Recent updates include a freshly painted exterior, a brand new roof, new fence, new gutters, adding both curb appeal and peace of mind. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting layout with ceiling fans throughout, a walk in closet, and an abundance of storage space. The oversized garage is equipped with a workbench, garage door opener, and hurricane shutter panels for added protection during storm season. This exceptionally well kept home also includes a transferable termite bond and access to natural gas. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a screened in patio overlooking the sparkling pool area the perfect setting to relax, entertain guests, or enjoy the Florida sunshine year round. With no HOA, youll appreciate the freedom and flexibility homeowners are looking for. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and just minutes from New Smyrna Beach, this property is ideal as a starter home, seasonal getaway, or low maintenance full time residence. Homes this well cared for and completely move in ready are hard to find schedule your private showing today and experience everything this wonderful home has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 103 WILDWOOD SUB UNIT 3 MB 38 PG 35 PER OR 2559 PG 1096 PER OR 6386 PGS 3390-3391
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32132 - Edgewater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7432-09-00-1030
  • Zoning Code: 07R2A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 530 Coral Trace Boulevard, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
$317,950.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

530 Coral Trace Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 530 Coral Trace Blvd a 4 bedroom, 2 bath retreat perfectly positioned on a peaceful pond in Edgewaters gated Coral Trace community. This light filled 1,686 sq ft home features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086539
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Wildwood Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
$297,500.00 ($98.77 / sqft )

226 Wildwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare grandfathered opportunity on a corner parcel home with 3 living spaces, Edgewater allows Long term or Short term rentals No minimum or license in Edgewater, featuring a new 2024 ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086812
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Umbrella Tree Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
$312,500.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

1709 Umbrella Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower your monthly payment from day one + new roof + no hoa! Seller offering a 2/1 rate buydown for qualified buyers, providing reduced monthly payments for the first two years (2% lower rate year one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087578
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Tina Pritchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Needle Palm Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
$340,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

1712 Needle Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Do not let this home pass you by before it's gone!! High and dry lot. No flooding issues! Wonderfully renovated 3 bedroom/2 bath concrete block home in North Florida Shores. Open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087804
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristen McClanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Connecticut Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
$344,900.00 ($154.25 / sqft )

141 Connecticut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cement block, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Edgewater! Step inside to discover versatile living spaces, including a spacious 33' x 14' flex room with its own b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088021
  2. Provided by BEACH LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice