400 Island Way 206, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8368404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Island Way 206
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 396
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9814 / -82.8173
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Starboard Tower
  • Building: Starboard Tower
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Susan Gaddis
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly desirable & RARE northwest corner, 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium unit. The spectacular sunsets going down over the Gulf are stunning! Expansive living room offers panoramic views and the dual balconies are perfect for relaxing & taking it all in. Building Amenities Include: party center with billiard table, exercise room with showers, locker rooms & sauna. Private heated swimming pool, jacuzzi, tiki huts, BBQ grills and picnic area for your enjoyment. Short distance to world renowned Clearwater Beach that offers dining, shopping, entertainment & much more. Island Estates is an exclusive self contained community. Property is in close proximity to grocery store, pharmacy, banks, restaurants, dry cleaners, nail salons & more. Clipper Cove is located on the Jolley Trolley and public transportation routes. SORRY NO PETS; 90 DAY MINIMUM. **Seasonal rate is $2900/month.** $350 Cleaning fee. NOT AVAILABLE JAN, FEB, MARCH.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1390.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Robert Crow
  • Association Phone: 727-446-6014
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-85159-000-0206
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: City, Pool
  • Views: 200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,650.00

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

MONTHLY/SEASONAL RENTAL Located directly with a full view of the Gulf Of Mexico. Shoppes Of Sand Key directly across the street where you have great restaurants and shopping. This quaint remodeled

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8154280
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 868 Bayway Boulevard 312, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00

868 Bayway Boulevard 312 Adult Community More Like This

Community is 55+. This condo has the most incredible water views of Clearwater Bay, the Gulf and the intracoastal waterway. This is a very rare opportunity to find a condo in the Clearwater Point area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8169958
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available OCTOBER, NOVEMBER AND DECEMBER 2026. Check out the view!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/ 2 bath waterfront condo available for rent on Clearwater Beach. Lots of amenities, including a h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,264.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8203019
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDIAN REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 15th foor views*available may2026 and forward*off peak $3300/ peak $5000 (30day min) 15th floor direct gulf front unit with spectacular views up and down the beach offering both the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8228646
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,300.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately for a six+ month lease. Imagine waking up to the soothing sounds of the Gulf and Intracoastal waters from your direct beachfront condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8240172
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Gulfview Boulevard 110, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

845 Gulfview Boulevard 110 More Like This

Long or short term super nice ground floor 2BR/2BA condo with a brand new kitchen and appliances, all new furniture and accessories throughout. Rate may vary for seasonal time frames. Close to the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: U8247838
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 302, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP 3rd FLOOR ROCK STAR PAD 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH over 1000 square feet is big on features! This place has it all! The BEST place to hang out at the beach. Large living room area. Laundry room with Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251823
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable South Beach IV has become Available for 3 months minimum. High season (Dec,Jan, Feb, march, April 2026) $3000/month plus fees and taxes... a LAST MINUTE bargain for your enjoyment. Other m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Deborah Kowal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1605, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,850.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out the location!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/2 bath waterfront condo available on Clearwater Beach. Newer vinyl flooring paint and decor. Lots of amenities including a heated pool, spa,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341852
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

*avail may dec2026 (8months)*off season rate $2700* beautiful views*a private beach community* with 3 heated pools located on the southern tip of world famous clearwater beach. 2bdrm 2 full bath fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366534
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice