11215 3rd Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8382571 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11215 3rd Street E 1
  • Viewed: 310
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 368
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7742 / -82.77
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Isle Of Palms
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Christine Mitchell
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal Rental The rental property features a furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath back owners quarters. The primary bedroom is large and spacious, with French doors leading to a huge screened in back porch that offers gorgeous extra wide sunrise canal views. All that's needed for a comfortable stay is to bring personal items such as a toothbrush, clothes, and potentially a boat, as a slip is available for a small fee. The rental can accommodate boats up to 50 feet in length, making it convenient for boat owners. Additionally, the property is within a close walking distance to a variety of fine restaurants, abundant shopping options, and amenities. Furthermore, guests can enjoy nightly entertainment, and not to be missed are the stunning sunsets on the beaches of Treasure Island, offering a truly calming and relaxing experience. **Boat slip available for additional $300/mo** Application fee of $65/person over the age of 18 is required. Upon approval, a $100 tenant processing fee, $3,950 security deposit, and first months rent is due. Short term rentals (6 months or shorter) will incur a 13% sales & tourism tax. Tenant insurance and liability coverage is required for all properties and costs $45/month. ~ Tenant processing fee: $100 ~ Move out cleaning fee: $300
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Steve Munich
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-43470-006-0530
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 310
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FOR SEASONAL OR LONG TERM RENTAL Beautiful, totally remodeled, upscale 2 bed room/2 bath Penthouse Overlooking gorgeous water views on popular Treasure Island. Stunning ceramic tile thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8177921
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the second floor of this beachfront condominium in St. Pete Beach, you have beach and City views. This stunning two bedroom, two bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8238648
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00

3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3329209
  2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 902, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished rental available for immediate occupancy. 6+ month lease. Welcome to your slice of paradise on the 9th floor of the prestigious Courageous Building at the St. Pete Beach Yacht & Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4638 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4638 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this meticulously updated end unit townhouse, perfectly positioned just a block from the beach. This property offers the coveted advantage of extra light, thanks to its pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405060
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 501, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at an AMAZING PRICE for a 3 to 4 month Lease, Available September 1st through December 30, 2025. "FULLY FURNISHED AND WITH ALL UTILITIES PAID" Just pay the monthly lease and enjoy! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409756
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 82nd Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$4,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

5 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sunsets await! Premium location! This charming cottage is located on Sunset Beach! If you're looking for an A+ property look no further. This cottage has all the comforts of home and is a 1 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416094
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Pillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 116, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jan April 2027 is now available. Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through December 2026)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Crowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Sunset  903e, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,200.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

7150 Sunset 903e More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated 9th floor condo at Envoy Point East on St. Pete Beach. Unit 903E is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering sweeping vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,700.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3208 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pelican Beach House ~ AVAILABLE from MAY 1ST 2026 ~ a charming fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat located in the desirable Don Cesar Place neighborhood on the quiet south

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Selinda Hollenback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice