1600 Gulf Boulevard 514, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8386944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Gulf Boulevard 514
  • Viewed: 278
  • Price: $1,140,000
  • Price sqft: $620
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 360
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9388 / -82.8392
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Dans Island On Sand Key Condo
  • Building: Dans Island On Sand Key Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Angie Sheridan
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning gulf front luxury with 180 panoramic views. Welcome to an extraordinary beachfront residence in the prestigious dans island on sand key beach an exclusive coastal enclave where refined elegance meets the endless beauty of the gulf. Perfectly positioned on the highly desirable northwest corner, this rare offering captures sweeping views of the gulf of mexico, powder white sandy beaches, the intracoastal waterway, sparkling city lights, and breathtaking nightly sunsets all from your expansive approximately 60 foot wraparound balcony. Arrive through the 24 hour guard gated entrance and experience the impeccably maintained grounds, striking architecture, and gulf front pool and clubhouse that define this resort style community. Enjoy continued peace of mind within the fully secured building and the convenience of a rare deeded under building parking space (approx. $100,000 value) a true luxury along the beach. As the elevator doors open on the 5th floor, floor to ceiling gulf views immediately welcome you home. Double entry doors reveal a sun filled, open floor plan designed to maximize both comfort and scenery. The spacious living and dining areas showcase luxury vinyl plank flooring and seamless indoor outdoor flow through impact rated sliding glass doors and windows, framing breathtaking water views from nearly every room. The remodeled galley style kitchen is both elegant and functional, featuring high end ge profile stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and an expanded breakfast nook the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee with seabreezes and the soothing sound of waves. Your primary suite is a private coastal sanctuary offering panoramic beach views, a generous walk in closet, and an ensuite bath complete with dual vanities, garden tub, and separate shower. The desirable split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for guests, who will enjoy their own stunning water views, walk in closet, and private bath. A well appointed laundry room includes a utility sink, storage closet, and full size stacked washer and dryer. Additional storage closets are conveniently located outside the unit and near the elevators. Sellers extensive upgrades include: * new electrical panel with arc fault disruptors (2026) * new light fixtures & ceiling fans (2026) * freshly painted walls, crown moulding, baseboards and doors (2026) * new wall outlets & switches * hurricane impact rated doors & windows (2022) * remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops & ge profile appliances (2021) * luxury vinyl plank flooring in foyer, living/dining & bedrooms (2019) * water softener (2023) * hvac system (2017) * hot water heater (2016). Residents of dans island enjoy an exceptional array of amenities including a heated gulf front pool and spa, private beach access, grill areas with private dining spaces, 24 hour guard gate, fitness center, basketball court, and an impressive clubhouse. The top floor of the clubhouse features a full kitchen, pool table, and dual balconies overlooking the sugary sands of the gulf ideal for entertaining or relaxing in style. The milestone inspection and reserve study have been completed with no issues, offering additional confidence and peace of mind. This is more than a condominium it is a front row seat to the gulf, where luxury, security, and unforgettable views come together in one spectacular beachfront home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Deeded, Ground Level, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rohan Lee
  • Association Phone: 813-445-3981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DAN'S ISLAND ON SAND KEY CONDO NORTH BLDG, UNIT 514
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-20262-000-0514
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 514
  • View: Water
  • Views: 278
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 1005, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,349,000.00 ($691.09 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, ALL OFFERS WILL BE Considered. TY! WELCOME to one of the most prestigious BEACH FRONT development located in all of Tampa Bay / Clearwater / St. Pete, The GRANDE on SANDKEY. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8254931
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 512, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($659.90 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the Florida Lifestyle in the luxury complex known as Dans Island located directly on world famous Sand Key Beach. This 3 bedroom with 3 bathroom beach front home is being sold unfurnished s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350908
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,329,000.00 ($651.15 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind Gulf front 2 story penthouse at 440 S Gulfview Blvd #1701, a premier Clearwater Beach condo offering an exceptional blend of scale, design, and panoramic coastal views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365643
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,150,000.00 ($805.89 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NICE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. GET IT WHILE YOU CAN! Perched on the 18th floor of the prestigious Watermark Tower, this rare Alcazar floor plan captures breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405479
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1503, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,349,000.00 ($974.01 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1503 More Like This

Welcome to Cabana Club the jewel of Sand Keys South Shore! Cabana Club, with its unique charm allows inhabitants to enjoy the Beach just steps away, a game of checkers on the expansive brick paved po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425806
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,199,000.00 ($614.24 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,952.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,299,999.00 ($958.70 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ally Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Windward Passage 603, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,050,000.00 ($421.52 / sqft )

202 Windward Passage 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a penthouse level, 12 foot ceiling luxury condominium at the prestigious Residences at Windward Passage. This stunning condo features beautiful hardwood f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440980
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455497
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455703
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice