3336 Santa Rita Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8387205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3336 Santa Rita Lane
  • Viewed: 245
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 344
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2059 / -82.3977
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Stagecoach Village Prcl 08 Ph
  • Elementary School: Denham Oaks
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Dianne Kangrga
  • 813-684-0036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Stagecoach Villagewhere comfort, convenience, and style come together effortlessly. This move in ready residence offers 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with a well designed layout that balances everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, all bedrooms feature vaulted ceilings, enhancing the sense of space and natural light throughout. The main floor showcases an inviting open concept living and dining area, complemented by a cozy family room at the backperfect for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. A convenient half bath on the first floor adds to the homes thoughtful functionality. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai, complete with additional storage for added practicality and privacy. Fresh interior paint gives the entire home a crisp, modern feel, and two assigned parking spaces provide everyday ease. Rent includes water, sewer, and grounds maintenanceadding exceptional value. A washer and dryer are also included for your convenience and an over the stove built in microwave is scheduled to be installed in May. As a resident of Stagecoach Village, youll have access to resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, fitness center, and playground. Ideally situated with quick access to I 75, SR 54, and SR 56, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations, this home offers the perfect blend of location and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1508.00
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Denham Oaks Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management and Associates
  • Association Phone: (813) 433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-26-19-0160-02100-0060
  • Views: 245
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4344 Silver Falls Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$1,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4344 Silver Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

his beautiful Townhouse is ready for rent. Featuring 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage, kitchen with plenty cabinet space and nice size pantry. All 3 bedrooms are on the second floor , washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455958
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4104 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent $2,100/month 4104 Winding River Way, Land O Lakes, FL 34639 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | Edgewater at Grand Oaks This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464523
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4121 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$1,775.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4121 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable neighborhood of Edgewater at Grand Oaks. As you enter this home, you will be greeted with an open living area, large kitchen and half bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474405
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Scott Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Broken Bow Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3342 Broken Bow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Also listed for Sale, $10,000 Down Payment Assistance with Preferred Lender*** Welcome Home! Look No further.... this townhome has everything you need! Experience upscale living in this stunning flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4214 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4214 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort with this beautifully renovated townhouse in Land O' Lakes. This exceptional rental property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 pristine bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477047
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4216 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4216 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained townhouse offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features a bright open concept living and dining area filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477963
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Giancarlo Marruffo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Santa Rita Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3421 Santa Rita Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome available for rent with immediate occupancy in the desirable gated community of Santa Fe at Stagecoach. One of the larger floorplans in the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Desert Peace Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5933 Desert Peace Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,579 square feet of comfortable living space in Land O Lakes, FL. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491505
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4104 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | Edgewater at Grand Oaks Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Edgewater at Grand Oaks community. This spacious home features an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507611
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice