2725 11th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8389451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2725 11th Court
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $254,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 340
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0623 / -82.7348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Wedge Wood Of Palm Harbor
  • Provided by: LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Hall
  • 727-742-5830
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE DROP!! HIGH AND DRY OVER 50 ft ELEVATION!. BRAND NEW A/C!!!! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own this remodeled a spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after Wedge Wood Community of Palm Harbor. Designed for privacy and comfort, each unit in this community is uniquely styled. As you enter through the gate into your expansive 25x17 fenced patio, you'll immediately envision family gatherings and delightful BBQs in the large outdoor area. Boasting 1344 sq ft of living space, the home features ample room for entertaining and abundant storage options. The first floor welcomes you with a generously sized living room with a mixture of Carpet and Tile, a beautiful kitchen with stainless appliances and granite counter tops, with an adjoining dining room, a convenient half bath, and a laundry area with additional storage beneath the staircase. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms with two updated full baths. The master suite impresses with a spacious walk in closet, a BEAUTIFUL en suite bath complete with a shower, linen closet, and vanity. Each bedroom offers its own balcony overlooking the front private patio, seamlessly blending indoor comfort with outdoor charm. Sliding glass doors from the kitchen, living room, and both bedrooms enhance the indoor outdoor living experience. This corner unit includes two assigned parking spots and a large fenced patio for maximum privacy and outdoor entertainment. Enjoy resort style amenities such as a saltwater heated pool and Jacuzzi, tennis and pickleball courts, a playground, basketball court, BBQ grill, and a stocked fishing pondall within the community. Conveniently located just minutes from award winning sandy beaches, dining options, golf courses, grocery stores, and Tampa and Clearwater International airports, this townhome offers exceptional value for the area. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle with a LOW MONTHLY FEE. Schedule a viewing today before this remarkable opportunity slips away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.51
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rose
  • Association Phone: 727-786-7009
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEDGE WOOD OF PALM HARBOR UNIT 2 LOT 47B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-28-16-95583-000-0472
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 312 Winchester Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$290,000.00 ($193.33 / sqft )

312 Winchester Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, priced right, and full of opportunitysmart buyers will recognize this one immediately. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers a spacious, functional 1,500 sq ft layout that liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524715
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jodi Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 12th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$267,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

2712 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor, a highly desirable townhome community located at 2712 12th Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34684. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers an ideal blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403904
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 5th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$255,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

2734 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Living in the Heart of Palm Harbor Welcome to your new retreat in one of Palm Harbors most desirable communities, Wedge Wood, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439294
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 14th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,900.00 ($178.50 / sqft )

2702 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming ,well maintained 2 bedroom,2.5 bath townhouse located in the sought after Wedgewood community that offers a beautiful park like setting entrance , a fishing pond for the resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475340
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,000.00 ($235.99 / sqft )

3589 Country Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Harbor Lake Pointe at Countryside This desirable neighborhood is a well maintained, quaint community of 55 townhomes tucked away on a quiet, private street. The home backs up to a peaceful an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477563
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 2nd Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$250,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

2636 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of charming Palm Harbor! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic appeal, and is nestled in a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492311
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sawyer Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$280,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3609 Country Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom townhome has an amazing view of the wildlife preserve and Lake St. George in the distance. Relax in the community pool with a cool beverage or cook up your favorite meal in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498253
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice