2636 2nd Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2636 2nd Court
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0593 / -82.7361
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Wedge Wood Of Palm Harbor
  • Elementary School: Lake St George
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Sawyer Wilson
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of charming Palm Harbor! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic appeal, and is nestled in a sought after neighborhood with highly rated school districts. Step inside to discover a spacious and stylish interior featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms that cater to your every need. The open concept living area seamlessly flows into a large courtyard, making it perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying a peaceful evening under the stars. The homes thoughtful design includes balconies overlooking the serene pool and courtyard, creating a tranquil retreat just steps from your door. Enjoy community amenities like a refreshing pool, relaxing spa, and well maintained tennis courts, adding an extra touch of luxury to your everyday life. Located just a short drive from the vibrant downtowns of Dunedin and Palm Harbor, you'll have easy access to charming shops, dining, and entertainment. With Tampa International Airport only 25 minutes away and downtown St. Pete accessible in about 30 minutes via the new Gateway Express, youre perfectly positioned for both local adventures and travel. Experience the perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and charm in this exceptional home. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lake St George Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.51
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rose Tinus
  • Association Phone: (727) 786-7009
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEDGE WOOD OF PALM HARBOR LOT 5B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-28-16-95581-000-0052
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 312 Winchester Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$290,000.00 ($193.33 / sqft )

312 Winchester Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, priced right, and full of opportunitysmart buyers will recognize this one immediately. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers a spacious, functional 1,500 sq ft layout that liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524715
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jodi Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 11th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$254,000.00 ($188.99 / sqft )

2725 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP!! HIGH AND DRY OVER 50 ft ELEVATION!. BRAND NEW A/C!!!! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own this remodeled a spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389451
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 12th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$267,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

2712 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor, a highly desirable townhome community located at 2712 12th Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34684. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers an ideal blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403904
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 5th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$255,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

2734 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Living in the Heart of Palm Harbor Welcome to your new retreat in one of Palm Harbors most desirable communities, Wedge Wood, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439294
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 14th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,900.00 ($178.50 / sqft )

2702 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming ,well maintained 2 bedroom,2.5 bath townhouse located in the sought after Wedgewood community that offers a beautiful park like setting entrance , a fishing pond for the resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475340
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,000.00 ($235.99 / sqft )

3589 Country Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Harbor Lake Pointe at Countryside This desirable neighborhood is a well maintained, quaint community of 55 townhomes tucked away on a quiet, private street. The home backs up to a peaceful an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477563
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$280,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3609 Country Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom townhome has an amazing view of the wildlife preserve and Lake St. George in the distance. Relax in the community pool with a cool beverage or cook up your favorite meal in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498253
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice