13709 Juniper Blossom Drive 0, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8391883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13709 Juniper Blossom Drive 0
  • Viewed: 341
  • Price: $184,500
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 345
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0742 / -82.4877
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: Whispering Oaks
  • Building: Whispering Oaks
  • Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
  • Middle School: Buchanan
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Leann Collins Pacitto
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Lower Price! $184,500 and theres nothing wrong with this condo the seller is very motivated! Live the lakefront lifestyle youve always wantedat a price you didnt think was possible. Located in an affordable, gated community on beautiful Lake Magdalene, this two story townhome offers true waterfront living. Keep your pontoon or ski boat right behind your home, ready for spontaneous sunset cruises and fun filled weekends on the water. The townhome features 2 bedrooms and a full bath upstairs, plus a convenient half bath downstairs for guests. The kitchen includes updated stainless steel appliances, the AC was replaced in 2020, and the building roof has been recently replaced, providing added peace of mind. Fenced back porch with waterfront views and secure for your pets. Enjoy a resort style community with a lakefront pool, private boat ramp, 24 hour fitness center, car wash station, and recreation center hosting seasonal and holiday events. The fenced backyard overlooks the lake, creating a serene space to relax, entertain, or unwind after a long day. Best of all, the property experienced no flooding during either hurricane. This is a rare opportunity to own true waterfront living in a vibrant, amenity rich communitywithout the luxury price tag.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 928.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 503.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elizabeth Morin
  • Association Phone: 813-960-3251
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHISPERING OAKS UNIT H BLDG 46 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-28-18-89D-000046-0000H.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 341
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33618
$172,900.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

13690 Orange Sunset Drive 102 More Like This

This waterfront ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bath charmer comes with all the perks: a private boat ramp for your inner captain, a fitness center to work off those post boat snacks, and a community pool f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465240
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Duskie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13516 Palmwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
$220,000.00 ($95.44 / sqft )

13516 Palmwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller is willing to cover up to six (6) months of the buyers Homeowners Association (HOA) dues with an acceptable offer.** This beautifully updated two level condo offers the perfect blend of space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471780
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jon Sanchez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13402 Pine Lake Way 202b, TAMPA, FL 33618
$218,405.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

13402 Pine Lake Way 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor condo in the heart of Carrollwood Village, offering an open layout, soaring ceilings, and peaceful community surroundings. With approximately 1,122 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485179
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Orange Sunset Drive 13706, TAMPA, FL 33618
$184,999.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

13706 Orange Sunset Drive 13706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined pricing complemented by a flooring concession offered. This is not your typical Carrollwood townhouse, located in a non flood zone and offering a true waterfront lifestyle. Welcome to 13706

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491181
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mika Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446, TAMPA, FL 33618
$210,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the potential in one of Carrollwoods most desirable communities. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Quail Run offers an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to personalize and add value.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Cristofaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13765 Juniper Blossom Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33618
$219,900.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

13765 Juniper Blossom Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Whispering Oaks, this ground floor condominium offers lakefront living with direct frontage on Lake Magdalene and unobstructed water views from the living room, kitchen and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498119
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Carrollwood Lane 116, TAMPA, FL 33618
$220,000.00 ($205.99 / sqft )

10335 Carrollwood Lane 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This beautiful 2 bebroom 1 bath, condominium offers a bright and functional layout with an open living/dining space. The beautiful kitchen has solid wood cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502635
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE BAY REALTY,INC.
  3. Contact Rick Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice